Event URN:
300363
Start date:
Sun, 11th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Shrewsbury Sports Village
Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
( View map )
Series:
National Paracycling Circuit Race Series
West Midlands Youth Circuit Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Mid Shropshire Wheelers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.midshropshirewheelers.com
Event organiser:
Mr Dave Mellor
Dave Mellor Cycles
9A New Street
Frankwell
Shrewsbury
SY3 8JN
07802 878349
sales@davemellorcycles.com
Cheques payable to:
Mid Shropshire Whls
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 13:45 2/3/4 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 40km / 25m
11 May 14 12:45 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 30km / 19m
11 May 14 11:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 25km / 16m
11 May 14 11:45 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 25km / 16m

View All

Event Location:

Sundorne Road,
Shrewsbury,
Shropshire,
SY1 4RQ

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 20 hours 54 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 13:45 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 40km / 25m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 20 hours 54 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 12:45 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30km / 19m

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 20 hours 54 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 11:45 Youth Only Youth A 25km / 16m

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 20 hours 54 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 11:45 Youth Only Youth A 25km / 16m

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 20 hours 54 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 15km / 9m

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 20 hours 54 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 15km / 9m

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 10km / 6m

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 20 hours 54 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 12km / 7m

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 5 laps / 5km / 3m

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 5 laps / 5km / 3m

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Handcycling/Tandem/Trike

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 20 hours 54 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 15:00 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
2 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 12
3 Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 10
4 Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 3rd 8
5 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
6 Peter Banham Finished 2nd 5
7 Adam Studzinski Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
8 Kamil Studzinski Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 3
9 James Walker Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 2
10 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 1
11 Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Jaco van Gass Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 3rd 0
13 Craig Preece Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
14 Mark McCann Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 4th 0
15 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Adrian Jones PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
17 Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
19 Keith Minor Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
20 Dan Cox Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Joshua Wilkes Finished 3rd 0
23 Matthew Alcock Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
26 Andrew Evans Hafren CC Finished 4th 0
27 Stephen Biddulph Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
28 Jonathan Wren Finished 4th 0
29 Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
30 Andrew Kelsey Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
31 Richard Blackman Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
32 Kevin Parsons WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
33 Joseph Langford Congleton CC Finished 4th 0
34 Mark Maguire Vision Racing Finished 3rd 0
35 Matthew Faucher Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
36 Alex Copp Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
37 Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Tim Challinor Para-T Finished 3rd 0
39 Ryan Gray Help for Heroes Cycling Finished N/A 0
40 Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished 4th 0
41 Jordan Spragg Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
2 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished B 2
3 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
4 Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished B 0
6 Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
8 Abby Andrews Solihull CC Finished B 0
9 Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
10 Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
2 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished C 2
3 Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
4 Charlotte Johnson Stratford CC Finished C 0
5 Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
6 Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
7 Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished D 2
3 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
4 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
5 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
6 Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
7 Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
8 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished E 3
2 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 2
3 Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished E 1
4 Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished E 0
5 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
6 Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
7 Leah Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
8 Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished E 0
9 Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
10 Holly Leat Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
11 Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Handcycling/Tandem/Trike

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Cook Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
2 Steven Arnold Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
3 Caroline Wareing Finished 4th 0
4 Ben Zissman Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
5 Josh Boggi Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 0
6 Craig McCann Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
7 Kevin Dearne Finished 4th 0
8 Matthew Humphreys Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0

Provisional Results

MSW Under 8             
Pos Name Club Cat Laps Total Tm Diff Avg. Speed
1 Spencer Corder Stratford CC E 4 08:06.8   29.58
2 Joshua Jackson Lyme Racing Club E 4 08:23.6 16.751 28.6
3 Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC E 4 08:24.8 18.014 28.53
4 Max Bufton Hafren CC E 4 08:26.2 19.39 28.45
5 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls E 4 08:46.6 39.765 27.35
6 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC E 4 08:50.3 43.518 27.15
7 Max Saunders Solihull CC E 4 08:57.7 50.926 26.78
8 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC E 4 09:00.5 53.726 26.64
9 Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC E 4 09:47.8 01:40.9 24.5
10 Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC E 4 09:53.0 01:46.2 24.29
11 Joel Brewer Solihull CC E 4 10:15.5 02:08.7 23.4
12 Joseph Gregg Stratford CC E 4 10:29.8 02:23.0 22.87
13 Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC E 4 10:48.1 02:41.3 22.22
14 Alex Taylor Stratford CC E 3 08:07.2 1 Lap 22.17
15 Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC E 3 08:31.8 1 Lap 21.1
16 Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC E 3 09:10.4 1 Lap 19.62
17 Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC E 1 02:17.2 3 Laps 26.23
               
1 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC EG 4 08:53.5 46.735 26.99
2 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers EG 4 08:55.6 48.804 26.89
3 Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC EG 4 09:18.5 01:11.7 25.78
4 Ella Tandy Solihull CC EG 4 09:19.5 01:12.7 25.74
5 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC EG 4 09:50.6 01:43.8 24.38
6 Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers EG 4 10:01.5 01:54.7 23.94
7 Leah Brookes Halesowen A & CC EG 4 10:07.0 02:00.2 23.72
8 Holly Saunders Solihull CC EG 3 08:38.8 1 Lap 20.82
9 Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC EG 3 08:56.9 1 Lap 20.11
10 Holly Leat Wyre Forest CRC EG 3 09:30.4 1 Lap 18.94
11 Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC EG 3 09:41.0 1 Lap 18.59
               
MSW Under 10            
Pos Name Club Class        
1 Ben Askey Lichfield D        
2 Daniel Wylie-Morris M&D D        
3 Alex Barker Halesowen D        
4 Ben Parr Solihull D        
5 Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers D        
6 Joseph Brookes Halesowen D        
7 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC D        
8 Christian Stevens Solihull CC D        
9 Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC D        
10 Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC D        
11 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls D        
12 Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers D        
13 Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC D        
14 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC D        
15 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls D        
               
1 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers DG        
2 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders DG        
3 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC DG        
4 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC DG        
5 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC DG        
6 Holly Styler Halesowen DG        
7 Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC DG        
8 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers DG        
               
MSW Under 12            
Pos Name Club Cat Laps Total Tm Diff Avg. Speed
1 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC C 10 17:50.9   33.616
2 Edward Woodward Leicester Road Club C 10 17:51.3 0.364 33.604
3 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC C 10 17:51.5 0.623 33.596
4 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC C 10 17:51.6 0.707 33.594
5 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC C 10 17:51.7 0.758 33.592
6 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC C 10 17:51.8 0.864 33.589
7 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC C 10 17:51.8 0.883 33.588
8 Rhys Thomas M & D Cycles C 10 17:52.5 1.611 33.565
9 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC C 10 17:52.7 1.817 33.559
10 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC C 10 17:53.0 2.095 33.55
11 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC C 10 17:53.3 2.335 33.543
12 Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC C 10 17:53.3 2.391 33.541
13 David Hird Stratford CC C 10 17:53.4 2.521 33.537
14 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC C 10 17:54.0 3.075 33.52
15 Samuel Hall Lyme RC C 10 18:39.3 48.371 32.163
16 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers C 10 18:57.1 01:06.1 31.66
17 Luke Prenelle Leigh Valley Juniors C 10 18:57.5 01:06.6 31.649
18 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers C 10 18:57.6 01:06.7 31.645
19 Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers C 10 18:57.8 01:06.8 31.641
20 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC C 10 18:58.5 01:07.6 31.621
21 Nathan Edensor Solihull CC C 10 18:58.8 01:07.9 31.612
22 Conor Jones Solihull CC C 10 18:59.0 01:08.0 31.608
23 Samuel Holwill Hafren CC C 10 19:20.2 01:29.3 31.03
24 Sam Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers C 10 19:31.6 01:40.7 30.727
25 Ross Corbett Mid Shropshire Wheelers C 9 19:23.3 1 Lap 27.852
26 Ed Prince Mid Shropshire Wheelers C 9 19:24.6 1 Lap 27.821
27 Lewis Page Mid Shropshire Wheelers C 8 17:58.9 2 Laps 26.693
28 Will Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers C 3 05:17.8 7 Laps 33.986
               
1 Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers CG 10 17:53.1 2.156 33.548
2 Libby Smith Matlock CC CG 9 18:05.6 1 Lap 29.846
3 Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers CG 9 18:40.7 1 Lap 28.911
4 Charlotte Johnson Stratford CC CG 9 19:21.2 1 Lap 27.903
5 Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC CG 9 19:27.7 1 Lap 27.747
6 Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC CG 8 18:13.0 2 Laps 26.349
7 Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC CG 8 19:35.0 2 Laps 24.51
               
MSW Under 14            
Pos Name Club Cat Laps Total Tm Diff Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC B 15 26:51.7   33.505
2 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC B 15 26:51.8 0.085 33.503
3 Will Manfield Wolverhampton Wheelers B 15 26:54.2 2.494 33.453
4 Ben Healy Solihull CC B 15 26:54.5 2.779 33.447
5 Matty Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers B 15 26:54.7 2.961 33.443
6 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC B 15 26:55.1 3.358 33.435
7 Harrison Knight Solihull CC B 15 26:55.5 3.823 33.425
8 Jacob Knight Solihull CC B 15 26:56.2 4.491 33.412
9 James Alexander Solihull CC B 15 26:56.4 4.721 33.407
10 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls B 15 26:56.7 4.935 33.402
11 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC B 15 26:58.0 6.238 33.375
12 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers B 15 26:59.1 7.334 33.353
13 William Duggins Lichfield City CC B 15 27:00.8 9.121 33.316
14 Harry Gillett RLS Cycling Club B 15 27:00.9 9.15 33.316
15 John Chesney Stratford CC B 15 27:01.0 9.293 33.313
16 George Hancock Lyme RC B 15 28:10.8 01:19.1 31.937
17 Seb Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers B 15 28:19.7 01:28.0 31.77
18 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC B 14 27:11.8 1 Lap 30.886
19 William Lodge Solihull CC B 14 27:30.5 1 Lap 30.535
20 James Ralph Solihull CC B 14 27:30.6 1 Lap 30.534
21 Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC B 13 27:30.7 2 Laps 28.352
22 Alexander Harper Solihull CC B 3 05:16.5 12 Laps 34.123
               
1 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers BG 15 26:54.8 3.076 33.441
2 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC BG 15 26:55.8 4.084 33.42
3 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls BG 15 26:56.6 4.838 33.404
4 Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Whls BG 15 26:57.6 5.893 33.383
5 Elena Smith Matlock CC BG 15 26:58.7 6.954 33.361
6 Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club BG 15 27:01.7 9.943 33.299
7 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC BG 15 28:07.9 01:16.2 31.992
8 Abby Andrews Solihull CC BG 15 28:12.3 01:20.6 31.91
9 Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC BG 14 27:30.9 1 Lap 30.529
10 Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers BG 4 06:56.6 11 Laps 34.563
               
MSW Under 16            
Pos Name Club Cat Laps Total Tm Diff Avg. Speed
1 Owen Line Graham Weigh Racing A 25 40:31.3   37.017
2 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC A 25 40:31.4 0.12 37.015
3 Jake Stewart Solihull CC A 25 40:31.6 0.325 37.012
4 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls A 25 40:31.7 0.336 37.012
5 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers A 25 40:31.7 0.368 37.011
6 Josef Feiven Solihull CC A 25 40:32.3 1.032 37.001
7 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC A 25 40:32.5 1.217 36.998
8 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC A 25 40:32.6 1.291 36.997
9 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers A 25 40:32.7 1.426 36.995
10 Daniel Minor Lyme RC A 25 40:33.1 1.772 36.99
11 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls A 25 40:34.1 2.827 36.974
12 Thomas Knipe Wolverhampton Whls A 25 40:34.6 3.235 36.968
13 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers A 25 41:40.3 01:09.0 35.995
14 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC A 25 41:40.7 01:09.4 35.99
22 Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls A 24 40:43.3 1 Lap 35.362
23 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers A 24 42:09.5 1 Lap 34.157
29 Mark Allen Congleton CC A 23 42:21.1 2 Laps 32.584
               
1 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports/ Fusion Sports RT AG 25 41:55.6 01:24.3 35.776
2 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls AG 25 41:55.8 01:24.4 35.775
3 Elizabeth Bennett Jif AG 25 41:55.9 01:24.6 35.773
4 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC AG 25 41:56.2 01:24.9 35.769
5 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC AG 25 41:57.4 01:26.1 35.751
6 Becky Simmons Wolverhampton Wheelers AG 25 41:57.5 01:26.2 35.75
7 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers AG 24 40:39.8 1 Lap 35.413
8 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC AG 23 40:37.7 2 Laps 33.967
9 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls AG 23 40:38.9 2 Laps 33.949
10 Hannah Mcewan Graham Weigh Racing AG 23 40:47.3 2 Laps 33.833
11 Caitlin Shaw M & D Cycles AG 23 41:38.9 2 Laps 33.134
12 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team AG 23 41:39.4 2 Laps 33.128
               
1 Amelia Cass North Midlands Youth Squad FC4 19 42:03.4 6 Laps 27.106
               
MSW E1234 Women            
Pos Name Club Class Laps Total Tm Diff Avg. Speed
1 Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC 2nd 25 42:14.3   35.513
2 Lowri Thomas M & D Cycles A 25 42:14.4 0.096 35.512
3 Lauren Creamer Pearlizumi 2nd 25 42:14.5 0.234 35.51
4 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC 2nd 25 42:15.0 0.722 35.503
5 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Wheelers 2nd 25 42:15.1 0.831 35.501
6 Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT 3rd 25 42:15.2 0.922 35.5
7 Rosemary Homer Newport Shropshire CC 3rd 25 42:15.4 1.122 35.497
8 Janet Rees Cardiff JIF 3rd 25 42:15.5 1.186 35.496
9 Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC 2nd 25 42:15.5 1.208 35.496
10 Karen Summers Wrekinsport CC 4th 25 42:15.7 1.449 35.493
11 Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC 3rd 25 42:15.8 1.459 35.492
12 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC 3rd 25 42:16.9 2.562 35.477
13 Michelle Ashley Lichfield City CC 3rd 25 42:16.9 2.577 35.477
14 Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC 4th 25 42:18.3 3.974 35.457
15 Rachel Mullard-Wilson Revolutions Racing 3rd 24 42:18.8 1 Lap 34.032
16 Harriet Ballantyne Paramount CRT 4th 23 42:28.0 2 Laps 32.496
17 Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Wheelers 4th 23 43:25.4 2 Laps 31.78
18 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC 3rd 22 42:27.8 3 Laps 31.085
19 Megan Giglia Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC FC3 22 42:29.7 3 Laps 31.062
20 Sydnie Price Cardiff JIF 3rd 16 30:19.1 9 Laps 31.665
               
MSW 234 Men            
Pos Name Club Class Laps Total Tm Diff Avg. Speed
1 John Holt Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles 2nd 40 59:06.7   40.601
2 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2nd 40 59:06.7 0.017 40.601
3 Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Whls 3rd 40 59:07.7 1.013 40.589
4 Hefin Evans Bynea CC 3J 40 59:13.7 6.976 40.521
5 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers 3rd 40 59:50.1 43.357 40.111
6 Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles 2nd 40 59:53.0 46.257 40.078
7 Adam Studzinski Mid Shropshire Wheelers 3rd 40 59:53.1 46.38 40.077
8 Kamil Studzinski Brooks Cycles 2nd 40 59:53.2 46.485 40.076
9 James Walker Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles 3rd 40 59:53.3 46.617 40.074
10 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles 2nd 40 59:54.0 47.248 40.067
11 Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC 3rd 40 59:55.2 48.528 40.053
12 Jaco van Gass Team Battle Back MC5 40 59:55.5 48.775 40.05
13 Craig Preece Team Battle Back MC4 40 59:55.8 49.069 40.047
14 Mark McCann Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles 4th 40 59:56.8 50.125 40.035
15 Steve Clayton Lichfield City CC 2nd 40 59:56.9 50.19 40.034
16 Adrian Jones PH-MAS Cycling MC4 40 59:57.1 50.335 40.033
17 Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC 3rd 40 59:57.4 50.685 40.029
18 Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF 3rd 40 59:58.4 51.65 40.018
19 Keith Minor Lyme RC 3rd 40 59:58.5 51.826 40.016
20 Dan  Cox Lichfield City CC 3rd 40 59:59.0 52.24 40.012
21 Iain Bullar Gannet CC 3rd 40 00:04.9 58.227 39.945
22 Joshua Wilkes 4th 40 00:07.1 01:00.4 39.921
23 Matthew Alcock Lichfield City CC 3rd 38 57:01.1 2 Laps 39.987
24 Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC MC5 38 59:59.2 2 Laps 38.009
25 Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4th 38 00:03.9 2 Laps 37.958
26 Andrew Evans Hafren CC 4th 37 00:05.2 3 Laps 36.947
27 Stephen Biddulph Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles 3rd 37 00:16.8 3 Laps 36.828
28 Jonathan Wren MC5 37 00:18.9 3 Laps 36.806
29 Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club MC5 37 00:40.3 3 Laps 36.591
30 Andrew Kelsey Team Battle Back MC2 36 00:06.0 4 Laps 35.94
31 Richard Blackman Solihull CC 4th 36 00:31.5 4 Laps 35.688
32 Kevin Parsons WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized MC4 32 59:30.8 8 Laps 32.262
33 Joe Longford Congleton CC 4th 32 59:35.8 8 Laps 32.217
34 Mark Maguire Vision Racing 3rd 27 41:28.3 13 Laps 39.063
35 Matthew Faucher Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club MC5 27 01:13.5 13 Laps 26.46
36 Alex Copp Lyme RC 3rd 20 30:52.4 20 Laps 38.868
37 Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC 3rd 15 22:23.0 25 Laps 40.21
38 Tim Challinor Mid Shropshire Wheelers MC5 14 20:50.9 26 Laps 40.289
39 Ryan Gray Team Battle Back 4th 14 23:12.5 26 Laps 36.193
40 Paul Bufton Hafren CC 4th 13 20:50.1 27 Laps 37.438
41 Jordan Spragg Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles 3rd 10 18:22.7 30 Laps 32.649
               
Trike and Handbike            
Pos Name Club Class Laps Total Tm Diff Avg. Speed
1 Alan Cook The Handcycling Association of the UK MH2 27 53:55.3   30.044
2 Steven Arnold Team Battle Back MH3 26 55:25.3 1 Lap 28.148
3 Caroline Wareing FH3 23 54:29.4 4 Laps 25.325
4 Ben Zissman Team Battle Back MH2 23 55:20.7 4 Laps 24.935
5 Josh Boggi Team Battle Back MH2 22 54:09.2 5 Laps 24.375
6 Craig McCann Houghton Cycling Club Trike 21 54:14.2 6 Laps 23.232
7 Kevin Dearne Handcycling UK MH3 20 55:22.4 7 Laps 21.671
8 Matthew Humphreys Derby Mercury RC Trike 6 29:06.9 21 Laps 12.365