Event URN:
300362
Start date:
Sun, 13th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Shrewsbury Sports Village
Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Mid Shropshire Wheelers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.midshropshirewheelers.com
Event organiser:
Mr Dave Mellor
Dave Mellor Cycles
9A New Street
Frankwell
Shrewsbury
SY3 8JN
07802 878349
sales@davemellorcycles.com
Cheques payable to:
Mid Shropshire Whls
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3m
13 Apr 14 01:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
13 Apr 14 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 5km / 3m
13 Apr 14 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Sundorne Road,
Shrewsbury,
Shropshire,
SY1 4RQ

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 19 days 5 hours 28 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3m

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 19 days 5 hours 28 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 5km / 3m

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 19 days 5 hours 28 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 10km / 6m

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 19 days 5 hours 28 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 12km / 7m

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 19 days 5 hours 28 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 15km / 9m

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 19 days 5 hours 28 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 15km / 9m

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 19 days 5 hours 28 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 11:45 Youth Only Youth A 25km / 16m

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 19 days 5 hours 28 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 11:45 Youth Only Youth A 25km / 16m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 19 days 5 hours 28 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 12:45 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30km / 19m

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 19 days 5 hours 28 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 13:45 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 40km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Jackson Finished E 3
2 Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished E 2
3 Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished E 3
2 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 2
3 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished D 3
2 Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished D 2
3 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished D 3
2 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished D 2
3 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 1
4 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
2 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished C 2
3 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished C 2
3 Kate Pugh Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
2 William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
3 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
2 Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
3 Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 3
2 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
3 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 3
2 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
3 Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Roach Finished 3rd 15
2 Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 12
3 Paul Brady I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
4 Peter Banham Finished 2nd 8
5 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 6
6 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 5
7 Christopher Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 4
8 Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 2
10 Robert Lockhart Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
11 Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
12 Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Lee Aris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
14 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
15 Stuart Travis-Beames 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0