Event URN:
300361
Start date:
Sun, 9th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Shrewsbury Sports Village
Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Mid Shropshire Wheelers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.midshropshirewheelers.com
Event organiser:
Mr Dave Mellor
Dave Mellor Cycles
9A New Street
Frankwell
Shrewsbury
SY3 8JN
07802 878349
sales@davemellorcycles.com
Cheques payable to:
Mid Shropshire Whls
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3m
9 Mar 14 10:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
9 Mar 14 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 5km / 3m
9 Mar 14 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Sundorne Road,
Shrewsbury,
Shropshire,
SY1 4RQ

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 27 days 9 hours 42 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3m

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 27 days 9 hours 42 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 5km / 3m

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 27 days 9 hours 42 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 10km / 6m

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 27 days 9 hours 42 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 12km / 7m

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 27 days 9 hours 42 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 15km / 9m

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 27 days 9 hours 42 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 15km / 9m

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 27 days 9 hours 42 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:45 Youth Only Youth A 25km / 16m

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 27 days 9 hours 42 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:45 Youth Only Youth A 25km / 16m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 27 days 9 hours 42 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 12:45 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30km / 19m

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 27 days 9 hours 42 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 13:45 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 40km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Jackson Finished E 3
2 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2
3 Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished E 3
2 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 2
3 Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
2 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished D 2
3 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 3
2 Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished D 2
3 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished C 3
2 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 2
3 David Hird Stratford CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
2 Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
3 Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
2 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
3 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
2 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 3
2 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
3 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
2 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
3 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 15
2 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 12
3 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles Finished 4th 10
4 Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 8
5 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
6 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 5
7 Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 4
8 Michelle Askey Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 2
10 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Brady I-Ride.co.uk Finished 4th 15
2 Preslav Dimitrov MJS Racing Finished 2nd 12
3 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 10
4 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 8
5 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Finished N/A 6
6 Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
7 Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
9 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
10 Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 2nd 1