Event URN:
299772
Start date:
Sat, 19th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Series:
National Hard Track Endurance League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 5th Apr 2014
Event promoted by:
RC Omega ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Racing Club Omega
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 13:00 U12/U10/U8 Freewheel (Cancelled) Youth Only None C, D, E
19 Apr 14 14:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
19 Apr 14 14:30 U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Youth Only Youth A, B, C
19 Apr 14 01:00 New Kingsbury Cup (Inc BC National Hard Track Endurance League) Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: U12/U10/U8 Freewheel (Cancelled)

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 23 days 9 hours 35 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 13:00 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 22 days 10 hours 35 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 22 days 10 hours 35 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 14:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C ---

Race: New Kingsbury Cup (Inc BC National Hard ...

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior Omnium

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Omnium

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16 Boys Fixed

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Fixed

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Fixed

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Girls Fixed

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls Fixed

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls Fixed

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: New Kingsbury Cup (Inc BC National Hard Track Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 30
2 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 25
3 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 21
4 David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 14
6 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 12
7 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
9 George Wood Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
10 Charles Kimble VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
11 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
12 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
13 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
14 Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
16 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
19 Paul Wain Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
20 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
21 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Bethany Taylor Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
23 Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
24 Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Daniel Slotte The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
26 Dimitri Demishev Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 0
27 David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 10
2 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 8
3 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 7
4 David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 5
6 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 4
7 George Wood Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
8 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
9 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
10 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
11 Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
13 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
14 Charles Kimble VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
15 Daniel Slotte The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
16 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Philip Ryan Finished 0
18 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
19 Dimitri Demishev Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Paul Wain Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
23 David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
24 David Beckett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
25 Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
27 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
29 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
30 Liam Collins Finished 0
31 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
33 Pasquale Chionchio The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
34 Gordon Skillen Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
3 Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 4th 7
4 Laura Cheesman RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Amy Good VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
6 Autumn Collins Finished 0
7 Bethany Taylor Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Fixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 3
2 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
3 Ellen Flewitt Solent Pirates Finished B 1
4 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished B 0
5 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 India Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
7 Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished B 0
8 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished B 0
9 Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Fixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished C 2
3 Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished C 1