South West 2014 Regional DH Champs @ Woodlands.

MTB DH , Devon – Saturday, 12 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

This years South west champs will be a little different to the last three years races. It will be a "Two day stage race".

Saturday will see you racing on Avalanche the track used for Round 2s winter race 2013-2014.

Sunday will see you racing on The Scotsman a track last used in 2010 at a Winter series race.

We have already sorted out the camping field which will be at the top of the entrance lane. It is not right in the center of all of the action but it is only a five minute walk up the lane to the start ramp.

We are also going to sort out some entertainment for in the evening on Saturday even if it's only loads of MTB films and a BBQ.

The event will be fully uplifted and cost £50.00 to book online and £60.00 on the day if there are any spaces left.

Full sponsors list to be confirmed.

But so far we have Buff, RSF suspension tuning and Velo-smith.com with more to follow.

Event Details

Event URN:

298818

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jul 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Nr Tavistock, Devon, PL19

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite / Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite / Expert - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:01:56:661 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:56:661
2.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:00:430 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:430
3.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:01:843 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:843
4.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:02:02:663 80

4. Ben Deakin -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:02:663
5.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:04:333 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:333
6.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:02:04:489 64

6. Jack Graham -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:489
7.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:02:07:774 56

7. Ian Stark -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:774

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:01:57:961 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:961
2.  Oliver Watt Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:05:128 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:128
3.  Ben Poole Finished Junior 00:02:12:755 90

3. Ben Poole -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:755
4.  Joey Millward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:21:153 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:153
5.  Guy Peterson Finished Junior 00:02:28:385 72

5. Guy Peterson -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:28:385
6.  Laurie Kent Finished N/A 00:02:46:792 0

6. Laurie Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:792

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:02:25:623 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:25:623
2.  Luke Hodson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:26:204 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:204
3.  Ned Smith Finished Juvenile 00:02:34:089 90

3. Ned Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:34:089
4.  Lewis Ross Finished 00:02:43:785 0

4. Lewis Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:785

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:12:085 120

1. Steve Jones -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:12:085
2.  Richard Huggett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:12:773 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:773
3.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:14:082 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:082
4.  Derren Gregory Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:18:593 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:593
5.  Jason Hasaka Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:26:865 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:865
6.  Andrew McRobbie Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:27:542 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:542
7.  Danny Rimmer Army Cycling Union Finished 00:02:30:168 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:168

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Thomas Dodd Finished N/A 00:02:42:441 0

1. Thomas Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:441
2.  Ben Hushon Finished N/A 00:02:49:359 0

2. Ben Hushon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:359

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Toby Down Finished Senior 00:02:02:762 120

1. Toby Down -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:762
2.  Nathan Durston Finished 00:02:06:726 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:726
3.  Olly Hooper Finished 00:02:09:654 0

3. Olly Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:654
4.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:10:175 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:175
5.  James Payne Finished Senior 00:02:10:850 72

5. James Payne -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:850
6.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 00:02:11:615 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:615
7.  Greg Berry Finished Senior 00:02:12:000 56

7. Greg Berry -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:000
8.  Conor Saxon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:02:16:825 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:825
9.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:18:417 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:417
10.  Aaron Preece Team Striking Bikes Finished N/A 00:02:21:316 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:316
11.  David Pearson-Smith Finished Senior 00:02:21:469 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:469
12.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:28:754 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:28:754
0.  Mike Rowe Finished --- 0

0. Mike Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Tony Williams Finished Veteran 00:02:20:992 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:20:992
2.  Marcus Dodd Finished Veteran 00:02:22:191 100

2. Marcus Dodd -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:22:191
3.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:02:29:798 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:798
4.  Rob Hume Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:02:30:947 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:947
5.  David Thompson Finished 00:03:02:801 0

5. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:801

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:15:376 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:376
2.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:15:722 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:722
3.  Patch Harris Finished 00:02:21:562 0

3. Patch Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:562
4.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:02:26:154 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:154
5.  Matthew Bryant West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Youth 00:02:28:401 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:401
6.  Oliver Wheatley Finished Youth 00:03:46:931 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:46:931

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:45:456 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:45:456
2.  Meghan Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:02:46:008 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:008

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race format for the weekend as follows: Friday: 16:00 onwards, Both courses will be open for inspection on foot. Strictly no riding at all. 17:00-19:00 Sign-on will be open for early arrivals and anyone who wants to get on the uplift asap on Saturday morning. Saturday: 07:30-09:00, Avalanche open for inspection on foot. 08:30-10:30, Sign-on will be open. 09:30-12:30, Open practice. 13:15, Race runs will commence. Sunday: 07:30-09:00, The Scotsman open for inspection on foot. 09:30-12:30, Open practice. 13:15, Race runs will commence. The podium will take place 30-45 mins after the last rider makes his or her last race run. The complete weekend will cost you £50.00 and £60.00 on the day if the weekend does not sell out. The weekend will be PUSH-UP! But it is an easy one so don't panic. And entry will include camping onsite and possible evening entertainment.

The Races

Elite / Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 08:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 08:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Female U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 08:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 08:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile

Event Summary

Event Overview

This years South west champs will be a little different to the last three years races. It will be a "Two day stage race".

Saturday will see you racing on Avalanche the track used for Round 2s winter race 2013-2014.

Sunday will see you racing on The Scotsman a track last used in 2010 at a Winter series race.

We have already sorted out the camping field which will be at the top of the entrance lane. It is not right in the center of all of the action but it is only a five minute walk up the lane to the start ramp.

We are also going to sort out some entertainment for in the evening on Saturday even if it's only loads of MTB films and a BBQ.

The event will be fully uplifted and cost £50.00 to book online and £60.00 on the day if there are any spaces left.

Full sponsors list to be confirmed.

But so far we have Buff, RSF suspension tuning and Velo-smith.com with more to follow.

Event Details

Event URN:

298818

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jul 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Nr Tavistock, Devon, PL19

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite / Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite / Expert - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:01:56:661 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:56:661
2.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:00:430 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:430
3.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:01:843 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:843
4.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:02:02:663 80

4. Ben Deakin -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:02:663
5.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:04:333 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:333
6.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:02:04:489 64

6. Jack Graham -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:489
7.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:02:07:774 56

7. Ian Stark -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:774

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:01:57:961 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:961
2.  Oliver Watt Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:05:128 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:128
3.  Ben Poole Finished Junior 00:02:12:755 90

3. Ben Poole -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:755
4.  Joey Millward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:21:153 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:153
5.  Guy Peterson Finished Junior 00:02:28:385 72

5. Guy Peterson -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:28:385
6.  Laurie Kent Finished N/A 00:02:46:792 0

6. Laurie Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:792

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:02:25:623 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:25:623
2.  Luke Hodson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:26:204 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:204
3.  Ned Smith Finished Juvenile 00:02:34:089 90

3. Ned Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:34:089
4.  Lewis Ross Finished 00:02:43:785 0

4. Lewis Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:785

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:12:085 120

1. Steve Jones -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:12:085
2.  Richard Huggett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:12:773 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:773
3.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:14:082 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:082
4.  Derren Gregory Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:18:593 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:593
5.  Jason Hasaka Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:26:865 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:865
6.  Andrew McRobbie Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:27:542 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:542
7.  Danny Rimmer Army Cycling Union Finished 00:02:30:168 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:168

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Thomas Dodd Finished N/A 00:02:42:441 0

1. Thomas Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:441
2.  Ben Hushon Finished N/A 00:02:49:359 0

2. Ben Hushon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:359

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Toby Down Finished Senior 00:02:02:762 120

1. Toby Down -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:762
2.  Nathan Durston Finished 00:02:06:726 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:726
3.  Olly Hooper Finished 00:02:09:654 0

3. Olly Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:654
4.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:10:175 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:175
5.  James Payne Finished Senior 00:02:10:850 72

5. James Payne -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:850
6.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 00:02:11:615 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:615
7.  Greg Berry Finished Senior 00:02:12:000 56

7. Greg Berry -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:000
8.  Conor Saxon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:02:16:825 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:825
9.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:18:417 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:417
10.  Aaron Preece Team Striking Bikes Finished N/A 00:02:21:316 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:316
11.  David Pearson-Smith Finished Senior 00:02:21:469 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:469
12.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:28:754 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:28:754
0.  Mike Rowe Finished --- 0

0. Mike Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Tony Williams Finished Veteran 00:02:20:992 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:20:992
2.  Marcus Dodd Finished Veteran 00:02:22:191 100

2. Marcus Dodd -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:22:191
3.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:02:29:798 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:798
4.  Rob Hume Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:02:30:947 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:947
5.  David Thompson Finished 00:03:02:801 0

5. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:801

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:15:376 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:376
2.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:15:722 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:722
3.  Patch Harris Finished 00:02:21:562 0

3. Patch Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:562
4.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:02:26:154 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:154
5.  Matthew Bryant West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Youth 00:02:28:401 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:401
6.  Oliver Wheatley Finished Youth 00:03:46:931 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:46:931

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:45:456 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:45:456
2.  Meghan Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:02:46:008 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:008

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race format for the weekend as follows: Friday: 16:00 onwards, Both courses will be open for inspection on foot. Strictly no riding at all. 17:00-19:00 Sign-on will be open for early arrivals and anyone who wants to get on the uplift asap on Saturday morning. Saturday: 07:30-09:00, Avalanche open for inspection on foot. 08:30-10:30, Sign-on will be open. 09:30-12:30, Open practice. 13:15, Race runs will commence. Sunday: 07:30-09:00, The Scotsman open for inspection on foot. 09:30-12:30, Open practice. 13:15, Race runs will commence. The podium will take place 30-45 mins after the last rider makes his or her last race run. The complete weekend will cost you £50.00 and £60.00 on the day if the weekend does not sell out. The weekend will be PUSH-UP! But it is an easy one so don't panic. And entry will include camping onsite and possible evening entertainment.

The Races

Elite / Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 08:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 08:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Female U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/14 08:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 12/07/14 – 08:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk