Event URN:
298599
Start date:
Sun, 17th Aug 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Grangemouth Rugby Club
Glensburgh Road, Grangemouth, Stirling, FK3 8XL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 3rd Aug 2014
Event promoted by:
Falkirk BC
Event website:
http://www.falkirkbc.com
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Moffat
07532 070809
craig2moffat@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Craig Moffat
Info for Riders:
Online entry opens on 1st May 2014
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 10:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 125km / 78m

View All

Event Location:

Glensburgh Road,
Grangemouth,
Stirling,
FK3 8XL

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 8 months 17 days 22 hours 7 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 125km / 78m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Hawdon KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 60
2 Jack Barrett The Racers Finished 1st 52
3 Peter Murdoch Paisley Velo Race Team Finished Elite 45
4 Finlay Young The Racers Finished 2nd 40
5 Gary Hand KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 35
6 Steven Lawley KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 31
7 Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st 27
8 Scott McCrossan Paisley Velo Race Team Finished Elite 23
9 Ryan Fenwick The Racers Finished 2nd 20
10 Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 1st 17
11 Thomas Timothy Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 15
12 Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 13
13 Barry Crumlish Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 11
14 David Griffiths Glasgow Whls Finished 2nd 9
15 Ben Hetherington Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Elite 7
16 Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 6
17 Jack Rees Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Elite 5
18 Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 3
19 Richard McDonald Finished 2nd 2
20 David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 1
21 Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
22 Greig Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
23 Lewis Oliphant Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 2nd 0
24 David Lowe Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
25 Andrew Hale Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
26 Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished 1st 0
27 Keith Laird Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
28 David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 0
29 Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Fraser Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
31 Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0

Provisional Results

Race name: E/1/2/3asdf

        Billy Warnock Memorial Road Race - 2014    
             
Pos No Name   Team   Cat Time
1 25 Andrew Hawdon KTM road-and-trail.com Elite 03:07:54
2 6 Jack Barrett The Rigmar Racers 1st st
3 42 Peter Murdoch Paisley Velo Race Team Elite 1
4 58 Finlay Young The Rigmar Racers 2nd 23
5 23 Gary Hand KTM road-and-trail.com Elite st
6 30 Steven Lawley KTM road-and-trail.com 1st st
7 54 Phil Trodden The Rigmar Racers 1st st
8 36 Scott McCrossan Paisley Velo Race Team Elite 37
9 14 Ryan Fenwick The Rigmar Racers 2nd 05:41
10 1 Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 1st 06:57
11 53 Thomas Timothy Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 1st 07:03
12 47 Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC 2nd st
13 11 Barry Crumlish Glasgow Road Club 3rd 07:07
14 21 David Griffiths Glasgow Whls 2nd 07:16
15 26 Ben Hetherington Achieve-Skinnergate Racing Elite 07:18
16 63 Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks 2nd 07:19
17 45 Jack Rees Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 1st st
18 50 Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT 2nd st
19 38 Richard McDonald   2nd st
20 31 David Lines Starley Primal Pro Cycling 1st st
21 49 Mark Stewart Spokes RT 1st st
22 7 Greig Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 2nd st
23 64 Lewis Oliphant Velo Club Edinburgh 2nd 13:41
24 33 David Lowe Dave Hinde Racing Team 2nd st
25 22 Andrew Hale Speg - Project 51 2nd st
26 61 Anne Ewing WV Breda 1st/Lady st
27 29 Keith Laird Team Thomsons Cycles 2nd st
28 17 David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club 2nd st
29 52 Jack Taylor Dumfries CC 3rd 22:38
30 34 Fraser Martin Spokes Racing Team 2nd st
31 59 Gary Cross Falkirk BC 3rd 28.20