Manchester Regional Track League First Division

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 27 Jan 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Jan 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m flying start - Results
1.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 16 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap points - Results
1.  David Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch - Results
1.  David Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Denis Thompson West Pennine RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - devil - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - unknown distance - Results
1.  David Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Daniel Shand Unknown 0

1. Daniel Shand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Richardson Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - devil - Results
1.  Neil Morton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - course des primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - course des primes - Results
1.  Darren Topping Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Daniel Shand Unknown 0

1. Daniel Shand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 25 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - course des primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - course des primes - Results
1.  Tim Dalton Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 40 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap scratch - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200m flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - course des primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - course des primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Jan 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m flying start - Results
1.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 16 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap points - Results
1.  David Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch - Results
1.  David Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Denis Thompson West Pennine RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - devil - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - unknown distance - Results
1.  David Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Daniel Shand Unknown 0

1. Daniel Shand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Richardson Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - devil - Results
1.  Neil Morton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - course des primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - course des primes - Results
1.  Darren Topping Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Daniel Shand Unknown 0

1. Daniel Shand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 25 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - course des primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - course des primes - Results
1.  Tim Dalton Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 40 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap scratch - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200m flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - course des primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - course des primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk