Early Season Road Race 2 (Gower Riders)

Road , Llanelli – Sunday, 06 Apr 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

298137

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cross Hands Primary School, Carmarthen Road, Cross Hands, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA14 6SU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 6th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Owen James BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Bevan Humphreys BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gethin Llewelyn West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Burns Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Krzysztof Chrostek Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Eldridge NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jordan Wade Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alastair Barnard Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Preview: West Wales Early Season Road Races

Posted 10/03/2014 - British Cycling

Trio of March road races begin Sunday 30 March 2014

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/14 14:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/04/14 – 14:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
90km / 56 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/14 14:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/04/14 – 14:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
70km / 43 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

298137

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cross Hands Primary School, Carmarthen Road, Cross Hands, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA14 6SU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 6th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Owen James BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Bevan Humphreys BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gethin Llewelyn West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Burns Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Krzysztof Chrostek Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Eldridge NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jordan Wade Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alastair Barnard Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Preview: West Wales Early Season Road Races

Posted 10/03/2014 - British Cycling

Trio of March road races begin Sunday 30 March 2014

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/14 14:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/04/14 – 14:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
90km / 56 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/14 14:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/04/14 – 14:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
70km / 43 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016