Early Season Road Race 1 (Bynea CC)

Road , Llanelli – Sunday, 30 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

298136

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cross Hands Primary School, Carmarthen Road, Cross Hands, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA14 6SU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Samuel Williams NFTO Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Gwyn Lovibond Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Craig Seaman County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Colin Parry BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Nick Noble BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Anthony Moye KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Owen James BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Krzysztof Chrostek Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Burns Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rhodri Evans TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Euan Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Marc-Antoine di Guisto Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Hodgson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Woodier Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Higgins Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Julian Attfield Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nicholas Jones County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Preview: West Wales Early Season Road Races

Posted 10/03/2014 - British Cycling

Trio of March road races begin Sunday 30 March 2014

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 14:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 14:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
90km / 56 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 14:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 14:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
70km / 43 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

298136

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cross Hands Primary School, Carmarthen Road, Cross Hands, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA14 6SU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Samuel Williams NFTO Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Gwyn Lovibond Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Craig Seaman County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Colin Parry BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Nick Noble BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Anthony Moye KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Owen James BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Krzysztof Chrostek Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Burns Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rhodri Evans TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Euan Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Marc-Antoine di Guisto Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Hodgson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Woodier Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Higgins Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Julian Attfield Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nicholas Jones County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Preview: West Wales Early Season Road Races

Posted 10/03/2014 - British Cycling

Trio of March road races begin Sunday 30 March 2014

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 14:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 14:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
90km / 56 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 14:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 14:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
70km / 43 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk