Edinvale Hilly TT

Time Trial , Forres – Sunday, 04 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Hilly 17 mile TT. Part of NoSCA special series.

Event Details

Event URN:

297897

Start Date:

Sun, 4th May 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 26th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:43:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:43:39:000
2.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:44:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:05:000
3.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:44:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:44:42:000
4.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 00:44:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:44:53:000
5.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:45:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:08:000
6.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:46:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:47:000
7.  Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:47:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:00:000
8.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:47:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:03:000
9.  Neil Crookston Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:48:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:48:03:000
10.  Scott Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:48:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:58:000
11.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:49:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:22:000
12.  Mark Munro Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:49:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:53:000
13.  Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:50:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:05:000
14.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 00:50:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:50:18:000
15.  Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:50:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:50:51:000
16.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished A 00:53:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:53:00:000
17.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:00:000
18.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:57:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:38:000
19.  Alana Russell Forres CC Finished N/A 00:58:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:25:000
20.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:58:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:38:000
21.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:05:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:10:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee: adult £12, Jnr £6, Youth free. Entry fee for all 3 events: adult £30, Jnr £15. (Bill & Chrissie Stuart 10-mile TT (3rd May); Forres 25-mile TT (4th May); Edinvale Hilly TT (4th May))

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 14:00 Regional C None --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 14:00
Regional C, None
28km / 17 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Hilly 17 mile TT. Part of NoSCA special series.

Event Details

Event URN:

297897

Start Date:

Sun, 4th May 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 26th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:43:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:43:39:000
2.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:44:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:05:000
3.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:44:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:44:42:000
4.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 00:44:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:44:53:000
5.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:45:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:08:000
6.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:46:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:47:000
7.  Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:47:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:00:000
8.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:47:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:03:000
9.  Neil Crookston Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:48:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:48:03:000
10.  Scott Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:48:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:58:000
11.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:49:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:22:000
12.  Mark Munro Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:49:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:53:000
13.  Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:50:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:05:000
14.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 00:50:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:50:18:000
15.  Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:50:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:50:51:000
16.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished A 00:53:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:53:00:000
17.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:00:000
18.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:57:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:38:000
19.  Alana Russell Forres CC Finished N/A 00:58:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:25:000
20.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:58:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:38:000
21.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:05:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:10:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee: adult £12, Jnr £6, Youth free. Entry fee for all 3 events: adult £30, Jnr £15. (Bill & Chrissie Stuart 10-mile TT (3rd May); Forres 25-mile TT (4th May); Edinvale Hilly TT (4th May))

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 14:00 Regional C None --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 14:00
Regional C, None
28km / 17 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk