Red Rose Olympic Cross/North West League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Cockerham – Sunday, 15 Dec 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297894

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cockerham Quarry, Lancaster Road, Cockerham, LA2 0DZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Charles Paige Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  James Henderson Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alfie Savage Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Boardman Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Andrew Lemm Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Chris Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Iestyn Keir Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Velo Club Moulin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Deetry Jarrett Velo Club Moulin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Benjamin Livesey Finished 0

11. Benjamin Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jack Livesey Finished 0

19. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Grace Porter Finished 0

21. Grace Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Millie Baptista Finished 0

22. Millie Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tony Sowden Finished Vet 40-49 12

3. Tony Sowden -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin Davies Finished N/A 0

5. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Wood Mossley CRT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 0

8. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Stephen Hilton The Endurance Store Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Tabiner Finished N/A 0

14. Craig Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Livingston St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Barker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Sparrow Cleveleys RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Darren Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Darren Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Peter Murray The Endurance Store Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Christopher Wilson St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ray Blow Cyclesport International RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul O'Halloran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Matthew Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Wells Finished Senior 12

3. Daniel Wells -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alex Jones 4 Star Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kristian Spreckley Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  John Holmes Finished Senior 0

8. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Steve Bone Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Bailey Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior 0

16. Bryn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Paul Rowley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jack Speirs Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Collinson Finished 0

19. Mark Collinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andrew Butler Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mathew Livesey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

24. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Christopher Bodenham Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Ian McDermott Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

11. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael OShea Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael James Finished N/A 0

17. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ros Clarke Finished N/A 1

5. Ros Clarke -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior 2

2. Bryn Davies -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Seniors/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/12/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/12/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297894

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cockerham Quarry, Lancaster Road, Cockerham, LA2 0DZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Charles Paige Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  James Henderson Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alfie Savage Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Boardman Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Andrew Lemm Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Chris Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Iestyn Keir Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Velo Club Moulin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Deetry Jarrett Velo Club Moulin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Benjamin Livesey Finished 0

11. Benjamin Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jack Livesey Finished 0

19. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Grace Porter Finished 0

21. Grace Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Millie Baptista Finished 0

22. Millie Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tony Sowden Finished Vet 40-49 12

3. Tony Sowden -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin Davies Finished N/A 0

5. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Wood Mossley CRT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 0

8. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Stephen Hilton The Endurance Store Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Tabiner Finished N/A 0

14. Craig Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Livingston St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Barker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Sparrow Cleveleys RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Darren Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Darren Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Peter Murray The Endurance Store Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Christopher Wilson St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ray Blow Cyclesport International RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul O'Halloran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Matthew Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Wells Finished Senior 12

3. Daniel Wells -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alex Jones 4 Star Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kristian Spreckley Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  John Holmes Finished Senior 0

8. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Steve Bone Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Bailey Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior 0

16. Bryn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Paul Rowley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jack Speirs Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Collinson Finished 0

19. Mark Collinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andrew Butler Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mathew Livesey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

24. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Christopher Bodenham Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Ian McDermott Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

11. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael OShea Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael James Finished N/A 0

17. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ros Clarke Finished N/A 1

5. Ros Clarke -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior 2

2. Bryn Davies -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Seniors/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/12/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/12/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016