Fife Midweek Series - Event 6 (Loch Leven Circuit)

Time Trial , Perthshire – Thursday, 15 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297649

Start Date:

Thu, 15th May 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Loch Leven Community Campus, The Muirs, Kinross, Perthshire, KY13 8FQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:12:000
2.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:12:000
3.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:29:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:18:000
4.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:29:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:42:000
5.  Thomas Aitchison Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:29:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:42:000
6.  Andrew Bruce Kinross CC Finished 2nd 00:29:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:45:000
7.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:29:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:55:000
8.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:30:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:01:000
9.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:30:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:03:000
10.  Lewis Champion Team Bicycles Finished 4th 00:30:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:19:000
11.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:30:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:21:000
12.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:30:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:22:000
13.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:29:000
14.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:30:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:34:000
15.  Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:30:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:53:000
16.  Raymond Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:31:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:02:000
17.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:31:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:12:000
18.  George Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:31:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:16:000
19.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:18:000
20.  Roland Kitson Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:31:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:26:000
21.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:31:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:44:000
22.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:31:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:48:000
23.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:31:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:31:52:000
24.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 00:31:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:57:000
25.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:32:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:18:000
26.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:32:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:18:000
27.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:32:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:24:000
28.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:32:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:26:000
29.  Jack Bremner Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:32:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:32:34:000
30.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:32:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:40:000
31.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 00:32:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:41:000
32.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:32:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:48:000
33.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:32:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:49:000
34.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:32:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:51:000
35.  Craig Black Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:33:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:06:000
36.  Jonathan Witham Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:14:000
37.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:33:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:30:000
38.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:33:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:34:000
39.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:33:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:42:000
40.  Kevin Scott Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:33:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:57:000
41.  Mark Champion Team Bicycles Finished N/A 00:34:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:07:000
42.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:34:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:10:000
43.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:34:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:15:000
44.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:34:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:25:000
45.  Steve Gilbert Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:34:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:47:000
46.  Simon Hiles Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:34:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:56:000
47.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:34:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:57:000
48.  Greg Simpson Finished 00:35:08:000 0

48. Greg Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:08:000
49.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:35:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:11:000
50.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:35:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:18:000
51.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:35:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:23:000
52.  Scott McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:35:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:26:000
53.  Robert Cargill Finished N/A 00:36:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:18:000
54.  Sam Gilbert Finished B 00:38:11:000 0

54. Sam Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:38:11:000
55.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:39:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:06:000
56.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:39:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:39:000
57.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:39:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:40:000
58.  Mark Telford Finished 00:46:49:000 0

58. Mark Telford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:49:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 15/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
22km / 14 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297649

Start Date:

Thu, 15th May 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Loch Leven Community Campus, The Muirs, Kinross, Perthshire, KY13 8FQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:12:000
2.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:12:000
3.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:29:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:18:000
4.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:29:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:42:000
5.  Thomas Aitchison Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:29:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:42:000
6.  Andrew Bruce Kinross CC Finished 2nd 00:29:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:45:000
7.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:29:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:55:000
8.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:30:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:01:000
9.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:30:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:03:000
10.  Lewis Champion Team Bicycles Finished 4th 00:30:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:19:000
11.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:30:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:21:000
12.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:30:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:22:000
13.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:29:000
14.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:30:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:34:000
15.  Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:30:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:53:000
16.  Raymond Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:31:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:02:000
17.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:31:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:12:000
18.  George Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:31:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:16:000
19.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:18:000
20.  Roland Kitson Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:31:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:26:000
21.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:31:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:44:000
22.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:31:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:48:000
23.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:31:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:31:52:000
24.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 00:31:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:57:000
25.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:32:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:18:000
26.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:32:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:18:000
27.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:32:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:24:000
28.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:32:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:26:000
29.  Jack Bremner Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:32:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:32:34:000
30.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:32:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:40:000
31.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 00:32:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:41:000
32.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:32:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:48:000
33.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:32:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:49:000
34.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:32:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:51:000
35.  Craig Black Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:33:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:06:000
36.  Jonathan Witham Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:14:000
37.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:33:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:30:000
38.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:33:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:34:000
39.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:33:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:42:000
40.  Kevin Scott Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:33:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:57:000
41.  Mark Champion Team Bicycles Finished N/A 00:34:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:07:000
42.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:34:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:10:000
43.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:34:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:15:000
44.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:34:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:25:000
45.  Steve Gilbert Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:34:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:47:000
46.  Simon Hiles Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:34:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:56:000
47.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:34:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:57:000
48.  Greg Simpson Finished 00:35:08:000 0

48. Greg Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:08:000
49.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:35:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:11:000
50.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:35:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:18:000
51.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:35:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:23:000
52.  Scott McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:35:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:26:000
53.  Robert Cargill Finished N/A 00:36:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:18:000
54.  Sam Gilbert Finished B 00:38:11:000 0

54. Sam Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:38:11:000
55.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:39:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:06:000
56.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:39:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:39:000
57.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:39:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:40:000
58.  Mark Telford Finished 00:46:49:000 0

58. Mark Telford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:49:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 15/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
22km / 14 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk