Alistair Speed Memorial 50 (Incorporating SVTTA H Roberts Trophy)

Time Trial , Fife – Sunday, 22 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297639

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Lumsden Hall, High Street, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7EX
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Iain Grant dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 01:47:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:47:21:000
2.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:50:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:50:16:000
3.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 01:53:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:53:46:000
4.  Nick Tryon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 01:55:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:55:30:000
5.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:55:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:55:57:000
6.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:56:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:56:14:000
7.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:57:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:57:07:000
8.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:57:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:57:09:000
9.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:58:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:33:000
10.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 01:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:58:46:000
11.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:58:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:58:000
12.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 02:00:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:00:02:000
13.  Johnny Graham Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 02:00:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:00:08:000
14.  Thomas Aitchison Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 02:00:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:00:21:000
15.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 02:00:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:00:36:000
16.  Thomas Martin Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 02:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:01:02:000
17.  Joseph McMillan Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 02:01:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:01:12:000
18.  Billy McFarlane dooleys cycles Finished N/A 02:01:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:01:28:000
19.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:01:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:01:32:000
20.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 02:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:01:46:000
21.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 02:02:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:36:000
22.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 02:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:02:51:000
23.  Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 02:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:03:04:000
24.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 02:03:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:12:000
25.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 02:04:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:01:000
26.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 02:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:04:09:000
27.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 02:04:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:04:10:000
28.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 02:04:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:51:000
29.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 02:04:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:54:000
30.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 02:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:12:000
31.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 02:05:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:54:000
32.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 02:06:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:26:000
33.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 02:06:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:37:000
34.  Raymond Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 02:09:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:09:05:000
35.  Jeremy Tomlinson Finished 4th 02:09:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:11:000
36.  Roland Kitson Kinross CC Finished 4th 02:09:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:37:000
37.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 02:09:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:09:40:000
38.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 02:09:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:57:000
39.  William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 02:09:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:59:000
40.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 02:10:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:10:14:000
41.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 02:10:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:10:38:000
42.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 02:10:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:10:40:000
43.  Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 02:10:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:10:52:000
44.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 02:10:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:10:53:000
45.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:11:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:11:07:000
46.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 02:11:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:11:52:000
47.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 02:12:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:12:04:000
48.  Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 02:12:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:12:56:000
49.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 02:13:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:13:01:000
50.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 02:13:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:13:05:000
51.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 02:13:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:13:21:000
52.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 02:13:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:13:30:000
53.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:14:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:14:20:000
54.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 02:14:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:14:35:000
55.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 02:14:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:14:40:000
56.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:14:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:14:53:000
57.  Colin Sim Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 02:16:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:16:37:000
58.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:17:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:17:17:000
59.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 02:19:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:19:42:000
60.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 02:19:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:19:46:000
61.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:21:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:21:09:000
62.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 02:21:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:21:16:000
63.  James Skinner Finished N/A 02:22:07:000 0

63. James Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:22:07:000
64.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 02:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:22:31:000
65.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 02:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:23:51:000
66.  Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 02:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:49:000
67.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 02:29:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:29:00:000
68.  Julie Fitzpatrick Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:30:13:000
69.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 02:30:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:30:32:000
70.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 02:32:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:32:00:000
71.  Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:32:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:32:10:000
72.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:32:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:32:26:000
73.  Dougal Dargie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 02:36:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:36:39:000
74.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 02:42:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:42:57:000
75.  Michael Devlin St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 02:44:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:44:05:000
76.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:49:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:49:05:000
77.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 02:50:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:50:54:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating SVTTA H Roberts Trophy

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 08:00 Regional C None --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 08:00
Regional C, None
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297639

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Lumsden Hall, High Street, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7EX
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Iain Grant dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 01:47:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:47:21:000
2.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:50:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:50:16:000
3.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 01:53:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:53:46:000
4.  Nick Tryon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 01:55:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:55:30:000
5.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:55:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:55:57:000
6.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:56:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:56:14:000
7.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:57:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:57:07:000
8.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:57:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:57:09:000
9.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:58:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:33:000
10.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 01:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:58:46:000
11.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:58:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:58:000
12.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 02:00:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:00:02:000
13.  Johnny Graham Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 02:00:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:00:08:000
14.  Thomas Aitchison Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 02:00:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:00:21:000
15.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 02:00:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:00:36:000
16.  Thomas Martin Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 02:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:01:02:000
17.  Joseph McMillan Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 02:01:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:01:12:000
18.  Billy McFarlane dooleys cycles Finished N/A 02:01:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:01:28:000
19.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:01:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:01:32:000
20.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 02:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:01:46:000
21.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 02:02:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:36:000
22.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 02:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:02:51:000
23.  Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 02:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:03:04:000
24.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 02:03:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:12:000
25.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 02:04:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:01:000
26.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 02:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:04:09:000
27.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 02:04:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:04:10:000
28.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 02:04:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:51:000
29.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 02:04:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:54:000
30.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 02:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:12:000
31.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 02:05:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:54:000
32.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 02:06:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:26:000
33.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 02:06:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:37:000
34.  Raymond Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 02:09:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:09:05:000
35.  Jeremy Tomlinson Finished 4th 02:09:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:11:000
36.  Roland Kitson Kinross CC Finished 4th 02:09:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:37:000
37.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 02:09:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:09:40:000
38.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 02:09:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:57:000
39.  William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 02:09:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:59:000
40.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 02:10:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:10:14:000
41.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 02:10:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:10:38:000
42.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 02:10:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:10:40:000
43.  Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 02:10:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:10:52:000
44.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 02:10:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:10:53:000
45.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:11:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:11:07:000
46.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 02:11:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:11:52:000
47.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 02:12:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:12:04:000
48.  Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 02:12:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:12:56:000
49.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 02:13:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:13:01:000
50.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 02:13:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:13:05:000
51.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 02:13:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:13:21:000
52.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 02:13:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:13:30:000
53.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:14:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:14:20:000
54.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 02:14:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:14:35:000
55.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 02:14:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:14:40:000
56.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:14:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:14:53:000
57.  Colin Sim Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 02:16:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:16:37:000
58.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:17:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:17:17:000
59.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 02:19:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:19:42:000
60.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 02:19:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:19:46:000
61.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:21:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:21:09:000
62.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 02:21:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:21:16:000
63.  James Skinner Finished N/A 02:22:07:000 0

63. James Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:22:07:000
64.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 02:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:22:31:000
65.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 02:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:23:51:000
66.  Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 02:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:49:000
67.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 02:29:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:29:00:000
68.  Julie Fitzpatrick Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:30:13:000
69.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 02:30:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:30:32:000
70.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 02:32:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:32:00:000
71.  Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:32:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:32:10:000
72.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:32:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:32:26:000
73.  Dougal Dargie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 02:36:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:36:39:000
74.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 02:42:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:42:57:000
75.  Michael Devlin St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 02:44:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:44:05:000
76.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:49:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:49:05:000
77.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 02:50:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:50:54:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating SVTTA H Roberts Trophy

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 08:00 Regional C None --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 08:00
Regional C, None
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk