Peebles Cycling Club - U16 MTB Stage Race

MTB XC , Peebles – Saturday, 12 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Glentress Forest , Forestry Commission Tweed Valley Forest Park, Peebles, Scottish Borders, EH45 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Francis Webb Unknown N/A 0

2. Francis Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Noon Unknown N/A 0

3. Sean Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Cameron Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Betoin Unknown 0

5. Tom Betoin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Angus Millar Unknown 0

6. Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sean Stewart Unknown 0

7. Sean Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sam Macneil Unknown 0

8. Sam Macneil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ross Nicoll Unknown 0

9. Ross Nicoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alistair Merry Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Flora Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Elena Melton Unknown 0

3. Elena Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Erika Allen Unknown 0

4. Erika Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Eve Hanlon Cole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Waterston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Morgan McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Stuart McCluskey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Angus Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jake Mason Unknown 0

9. Jake Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jonny Stewart Unknown 0

10. Jonny Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jake Powell Unknown 0

11. Jake Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jay Toyn Unknown 0

12. Jay Toyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Finlay Strivens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

14. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Winton Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Jeff Brown Unknown 0

16. Jeff Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Murdoch Unknown 0

17. James Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Annie-Jo Gregory Unknown 0

3. Annie-Jo Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 - Results

9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

1. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Otton Unknown 0

2. Thomas Otton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Aitken Unknown 0

3. Tom Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ewan McKay Unknown 0

4. Ewan McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart Waitt Unknown 0

5. Stuart Waitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Merry Unknown 0

6. Andrew Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Euan Magowan Unknown 0

7. Euan Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Calum Fernie Unknown 0

7. Calum Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Tennyson Unknown 0

9. Jack Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tormod Doherty Unknown 0

10. Tormod Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Colin Kaljee Unknown 0

11. Colin Kaljee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Angus Kerr Unknown 0

11. Angus Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rory Blundell Unknown 0

13. Rory Blundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  John Gillies Unknown 0

14. John Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Adam Brown Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 0

15. Adam Brown - Huddersfield Star Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Fin Graham Unknown 0

16. Fin Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Fraser Leonard Unknown 0

17. Fraser Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jamie Robertson Unknown 0

18. Jamie Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Shona Wilcox Unknown 0

2. Shona Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rona Strivens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Allen Unknown 0

3. Katie Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Millie Hanlon Cole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Katie Millar Unknown 0

5. Katie Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Cara Melton Unknown 0

7. Cara Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

8. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Unknown 0

1. Sean Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Calum Johnson Unknown 0

2. Calum Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Grahame Unknown 0

3. Joshua Grahame -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Waitt Unknown 0

3. Scott Waitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jamie Edmondson Unknown 0

5. Jamie Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Archie Morris Unknown 0

6. Archie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Fernie Unknown 0

7. Robert Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rory Graham Unknown 0

8. Rory Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ross Aiken Unknown 0

9. Ross Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Keir Robb Unknown 0

10. Keir Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Unknown 0

11. Corran Carrick-Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ciaran Kelly Unknown 0

12. Ciaran Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Kirkwood Unknown 0

12. Adam Kirkwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Nicol Unknown 0

14. Thomas Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  I. Murray Fotheringham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Anthony Hughes Unknown 0

16. Anthony Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tom Kaljee Unknown 0

17. Tom Kaljee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Finlay Naysmith Unknown 0

17. Finlay Naysmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ben Nairn Unknown 0

19. Ben Nairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Liam Hughes Unknown 0

20. Liam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Unknown 0

1. Anna McGorum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Polly Henderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Niamh Doherty Unknown 0

3. Niamh Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Beth Hobbs Unknown 0

4. Beth Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Arran Leonard Unknown 0

5. Arran Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ruby Swain Unknown 0

6. Ruby Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 MTB Stages over 2 days. Various distances to suit each age group. Start times: Cross Country 11am Sat, Hill Climb 2.30pm Sat, Downhill 3.30pm Sat, Time Trial 10am Sun, Dirt Crit 1pm Sun.

The Races

11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Glentress Forest , Forestry Commission Tweed Valley Forest Park, Peebles, Scottish Borders, EH45 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Francis Webb Unknown N/A 0

2. Francis Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Noon Unknown N/A 0

3. Sean Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Cameron Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Betoin Unknown 0

5. Tom Betoin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Angus Millar Unknown 0

6. Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sean Stewart Unknown 0

7. Sean Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sam Macneil Unknown 0

8. Sam Macneil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ross Nicoll Unknown 0

9. Ross Nicoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alistair Merry Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Flora Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Elena Melton Unknown 0

3. Elena Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Erika Allen Unknown 0

4. Erika Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Eve Hanlon Cole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Waterston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Morgan McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Stuart McCluskey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Angus Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jake Mason Unknown 0

9. Jake Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jonny Stewart Unknown 0

10. Jonny Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jake Powell Unknown 0

11. Jake Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jay Toyn Unknown 0

12. Jay Toyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Finlay Strivens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

14. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Winton Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Jeff Brown Unknown 0

16. Jeff Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Murdoch Unknown 0

17. James Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Annie-Jo Gregory Unknown 0

3. Annie-Jo Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 - Results

9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

1. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Otton Unknown 0

2. Thomas Otton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Aitken Unknown 0

3. Tom Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ewan McKay Unknown 0

4. Ewan McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart Waitt Unknown 0

5. Stuart Waitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Merry Unknown 0

6. Andrew Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Euan Magowan Unknown 0

7. Euan Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Calum Fernie Unknown 0

7. Calum Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Tennyson Unknown 0

9. Jack Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tormod Doherty Unknown 0

10. Tormod Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Colin Kaljee Unknown 0

11. Colin Kaljee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Angus Kerr Unknown 0

11. Angus Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rory Blundell Unknown 0

13. Rory Blundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  John Gillies Unknown 0

14. John Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Adam Brown Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 0

15. Adam Brown - Huddersfield Star Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Fin Graham Unknown 0

16. Fin Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Fraser Leonard Unknown 0

17. Fraser Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jamie Robertson Unknown 0

18. Jamie Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Shona Wilcox Unknown 0

2. Shona Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rona Strivens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Allen Unknown 0

3. Katie Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Millie Hanlon Cole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Katie Millar Unknown 0

5. Katie Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Cara Melton Unknown 0

7. Cara Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

8. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Unknown 0

1. Sean Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Calum Johnson Unknown 0

2. Calum Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Grahame Unknown 0

3. Joshua Grahame -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Waitt Unknown 0

3. Scott Waitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jamie Edmondson Unknown 0

5. Jamie Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Archie Morris Unknown 0

6. Archie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Fernie Unknown 0

7. Robert Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rory Graham Unknown 0

8. Rory Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ross Aiken Unknown 0

9. Ross Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Keir Robb Unknown 0

10. Keir Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Unknown 0

11. Corran Carrick-Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ciaran Kelly Unknown 0

12. Ciaran Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Kirkwood Unknown 0

12. Adam Kirkwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Nicol Unknown 0

14. Thomas Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  I. Murray Fotheringham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Anthony Hughes Unknown 0

16. Anthony Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tom Kaljee Unknown 0

17. Tom Kaljee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Finlay Naysmith Unknown 0

17. Finlay Naysmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ben Nairn Unknown 0

19. Ben Nairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Liam Hughes Unknown 0

20. Liam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Unknown 0

1. Anna McGorum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Polly Henderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Niamh Doherty Unknown 0

3. Niamh Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Beth Hobbs Unknown 0

4. Beth Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Arran Leonard Unknown 0

5. Arran Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ruby Swain Unknown 0

6. Ruby Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 MTB Stages over 2 days. Various distances to suit each age group. Start times: Cross Country 11am Sat, Hill Climb 2.30pm Sat, Downhill 3.30pm Sat, Time Trial 10am Sun, Dirt Crit 1pm Sun.

The Races

11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 11:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 11:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk