Welwyn Track League 2014

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 25 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

296466

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Gorman Stevenage CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Gorman Stevenage CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A - 25 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 25 Lap - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Fraser Stevenage CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steven Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Galloway CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Marriott Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior AB - Block Handicap (Evens)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB - Block Handicap (Evens) - Results
1.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior AB - Block Handicap (Odds)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB - Block Handicap (Odds) - Results
1.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Galloway CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth A - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Billy Taylor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB - 6 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 6 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Billy Taylor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - Devil - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Billy Taylor Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB - 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap A - Results
1.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap B - Results
1.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harley Bell Finished 0

2. Harley Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors - £10, Juniors - £7, Youth - £5

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 25/07/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 19:10 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 25/07/14 – 19:10
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Senior A - 25 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Senior AB - Block Handicap (Evens) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:00
Senior AB - Block Handicap (Odds) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:03
Youth A - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth B - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:03
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 6 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:05
Regional C, None
Youth AB - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:05
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:08
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 25/07/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 19:10 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 25/07/14 – 19:10
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

296466

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Gorman Stevenage CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Gorman Stevenage CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A - 25 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 25 Lap - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Fraser Stevenage CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steven Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Galloway CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Marriott Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior AB - Block Handicap (Evens)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB - Block Handicap (Evens) - Results
1.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior AB - Block Handicap (Odds)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB - Block Handicap (Odds) - Results
1.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Galloway CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth A - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Billy Taylor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB - 6 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 6 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Billy Taylor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - Devil - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Billy Taylor Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB - 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap A - Results
1.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap B - Results
1.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harley Bell Finished 0

2. Harley Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors - £10, Juniors - £7, Youth - £5

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 25/07/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 19:10 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 25/07/14 – 19:10
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Senior A - 25 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Senior AB - Block Handicap (Evens) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:00
Senior AB - Block Handicap (Odds) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:03
Youth A - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth B - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:03
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 6 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:05
Regional C, None
Youth AB - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:05
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 20:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 20:08
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 25/07/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/14 19:10 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 25/07/14 – 19:10
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk