Event URN:
296240
Start date:
Sat, 1st Feb 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
Imperial Racing Team
Info for Riders:
One-off £5 series registration fee payable
Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits
Youth A riders with a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Feb 14 13:10 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 50 mins
1 Feb 14 14:20 3rd Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 01 hr
1 Feb 14 14:20 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Feb 14 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 50 mins

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Feb 14 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 01 hr

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Feb 14 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Brown Finished 4th 10
2 Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 4th 8
3 Jason Braund Finished 4th 7
4 Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 6
5 Justin Slater Finished 4th 5
6 Dan Brocklebank London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
7 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
8 Michael Woodland ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 4th 2
9 Ian Loades ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 4th 1
10 Sam Owen London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
11 Edward Everett Finished 4th 0
12 Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
13 John Bull London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
14 Tim Marshall Finished 4th 0
15 Alberto Battaglia Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
16 Paul Newman Finished 4th 0
17 James Spackman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
18 Calvin Tucker Southgate CC Finished 4th 0
19 Phil Hutchinson Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
20 Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
21 Stefano Dall'Aglio Finished 4th 0
22 Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
23 James Whewell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
24 Mark Stock Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 0
25 Daniel Charity Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
26 Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
27 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
28 James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
29 Sam Alison Finished 4th 0
30 Andrew Weighill Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
31 Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
32 Anthony Middleton WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
33 Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
34 Ross Lindsay Finished 0
35 Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
36 Huw Dymond Reading CC Finished 4th 0
37 Coley Brenan Finished 4th 0
38 Ali Akhtar Finished 4th 0
39 Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling Finished 4th 0
40 Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
41 Chloe Weller Finished 4th 0
42 Keith Loveman Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
43 David Loveman Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
44 Nathan Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
45 Sally Stubbs Imperial Racing Team Finished 4th 0
46 Harriet Hollis Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
47 Emma Van Dijkum Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
2 Tom Sefton RP Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Andrew Rigg Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 7
4 James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 5
6 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 4
7 Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
8 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
9 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
10 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
12 Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0
14 Ben Voller Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
16 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
17 Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
18 James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Matthew Bugg Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Chris Whitehouse Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Ian Baynes TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
22 Spencer Robinson Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
23 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
24 James Leech London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
25 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
26 James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
28 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
29 Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
30 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
31 Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
32 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
2 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 7
4 Joshua Mitchell RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Jacek Reder Finished 2nd 4
7 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
10 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 1
11 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0