Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) 2013/2014 Round 9

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 25 Jan 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

296238

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jan 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race (Women only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race (Women only) - Results
1.  Hannah Cannell VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Catherine Zahra Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lindsey Ackland Zappi's Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gem Atkinson Finished 0

4. Gem Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Anneke Prins Bigfoot CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sally Stubbs Imperial Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alice Jackson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Emma Derby Finished 0

10. Emma Derby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Polly Farrington Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harriet Hollis Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sarah Cashman Finished 4th 0

13. Sarah Cashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Lise Richards WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Yoko Aoki Finished 0

15. Yoko Aoki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lucy Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Clara Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrea Parish Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Judith Mulvihill Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sheryl Foster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Justin Slater Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Dan Brocklebank London Dynamo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jon Freeman Finished 3rd 7

3. Jon Freeman -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nicolas Stagg Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Leech London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Huw Dymond Reading CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Russell Hughes Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ben Nichol Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Weighill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Bruce Baxter Finished 4th 0

13. Bruce Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ian Murray VC10 Finished 4th 0

14. Ian Murray - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jake Phipps Finished 4th 0

15. Jake Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alex Woods Finished 4th 0

16. Alex Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  James Spackman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Steven Pellowe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Miles Rice Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Edward Everett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ben Leach Finished N/A 0

22. Ben Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nathan Sweeney London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Anthony Middleton WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Moss Finished N/A 0

26. Richard Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tim Marshall Finished 4th 0

27. Tim Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  George Eyles Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ali Akhtar Finished 4th 0

33. Ali Akhtar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Tim O'Rourke Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ross Lindsay Finished 0

35. Ross Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Laurence Plant G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Ian McNally Westerley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Woodland Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Philip Shuttleworth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Calvin Tucker Southgate CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Chloe Weller Finished 4th 0

46. Chloe Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  William Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Richard Anderson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  David Loveman Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Clarice Chung Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Keith Loveman Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Andrew Goulding Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  James Gregory WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Colsell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Sefton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0

14. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David McNeill London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Riyadh Khamis Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  William Greig London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 0

21. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alistair Gurney Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Damien Lodge Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Chris Tomsett Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Justin Lord G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Owen Barnes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Leo Tong The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Gardner Project 51 Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Marriott Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Keira McVitty Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Dani Christmas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 0

19. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

One-off £5 series registration fee payable Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits Youth A riders with a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races

The Races

Go-Race (Women only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 13:11 Women Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.50), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 25/01/14 – 13:11
Women Only, None
30 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£11.50), On Day: (£11.50)
Sat 25/01/14 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 25/01/14 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 25/01/14 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

296238

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jan 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race (Women only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race (Women only) - Results
1.  Hannah Cannell VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Catherine Zahra Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lindsey Ackland Zappi's Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gem Atkinson Finished 0

4. Gem Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Anneke Prins Bigfoot CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sally Stubbs Imperial Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alice Jackson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Emma Derby Finished 0

10. Emma Derby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Polly Farrington Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harriet Hollis Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sarah Cashman Finished 4th 0

13. Sarah Cashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Lise Richards WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Yoko Aoki Finished 0

15. Yoko Aoki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lucy Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Clara Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrea Parish Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Judith Mulvihill Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sheryl Foster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Justin Slater Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Dan Brocklebank London Dynamo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jon Freeman Finished 3rd 7

3. Jon Freeman -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nicolas Stagg Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Leech London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Huw Dymond Reading CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Russell Hughes Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ben Nichol Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Weighill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Bruce Baxter Finished 4th 0

13. Bruce Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ian Murray VC10 Finished 4th 0

14. Ian Murray - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jake Phipps Finished 4th 0

15. Jake Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alex Woods Finished 4th 0

16. Alex Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  James Spackman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Steven Pellowe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Miles Rice Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Edward Everett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ben Leach Finished N/A 0

22. Ben Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nathan Sweeney London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Anthony Middleton WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Moss Finished N/A 0

26. Richard Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tim Marshall Finished 4th 0

27. Tim Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  George Eyles Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ali Akhtar Finished 4th 0

33. Ali Akhtar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Tim O'Rourke Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ross Lindsay Finished 0

35. Ross Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Laurence Plant G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Ian McNally Westerley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Woodland Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Philip Shuttleworth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Calvin Tucker Southgate CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Chloe Weller Finished 4th 0

46. Chloe Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  William Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Richard Anderson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  David Loveman Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Clarice Chung Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Keith Loveman Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Andrew Goulding Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  James Gregory WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Colsell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Sefton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0

14. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David McNeill London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Riyadh Khamis Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  William Greig London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 0

21. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alistair Gurney Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Damien Lodge Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Chris Tomsett Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Justin Lord G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Owen Barnes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Leo Tong The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Gardner Project 51 Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Marriott Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Keira McVitty Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Dani Christmas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 0

19. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

One-off £5 series registration fee payable Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits Youth A riders with a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races

The Races

Go-Race (Women only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 13:11 Women Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.50), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 25/01/14 – 13:11
Women Only, None
30 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£11.50), On Day: (£11.50)
Sat 25/01/14 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 25/01/14 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 25/01/14 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016