Event URN:
296238
Start date:
Sat, 25th Jan 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
Imperial Racing Team
Info for Riders:
One-off £5 series registration fee payable
Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits
Youth A riders with a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 13:11 Go-Race (Women only) Women Only None 4th, N/A 30 mins
25 Jan 14 13:10 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 50 mins
25 Jan 14 14:20 3rd Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 01 hr
25 Jan 14 14:20 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: Go-Race (Women only)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 13:11 Women Only None 4th, N/A 30 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 50 mins

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 01 hr

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race (Women only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Cannell VC Londres Finished 4th 0
2 Catherine Zahra Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0
3 Lindsey Ackland Zappi's Racing Team Finished 4th 0
4 Gem Atkinson Finished 0
5 Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
6 Anneke Prins Bigfoot CC Finished 0
7 Sally Stubbs Imperial Racing Team Finished 4th 0
8 Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
9 Alice Jackson Finished N/A 0
10 Emma Derby Finished 0
11 Polly Farrington Finished 0
12 Harriet Hollis Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Sarah Cashman Finished 4th 0
14 Lise Richards WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
15 Yoko Aoki Finished 0
16 Lucy Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
17 Clara Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
18 Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
19 Andrea Parish Camel Valley Cycling & Tri... Finished 0
20 Judith Mulvihill Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
21 Sheryl Foster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Justin Slater Finished 4th 10
2 Dan Brocklebank London Dynamo Finished 4th 8
3 Jon Freeman Finished 3rd 7
4 Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 4th 6
5 Nicolas Stagg Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 4th 5
6 James Leech London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
7 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
8 Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
9 Huw Dymond Reading CC Finished 4th 1
10 Russell Hughes Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
11 Ben Nichol Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
12 Andrew Weighill Finished 4th 0
13 Bruce Baxter Finished 4th 0
14 Ian Murray VC10 Finished 4th 0
15 Jake Phipps Finished 4th 0
16 Alex Woods Finished 4th 0
17 Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 James Spackman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
19 Steven Pellowe Finished 4th 0
20 Miles Rice Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
21 Edward Everett Finished 4th 0
22 Ben Leach Finished N/A 0
23 Nathan Sweeney London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
24 Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
25 Anthony Middleton WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
26 Richard Moss Finished N/A 0
27 Tim Marshall Finished 4th 0
28 Ian Loades ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 4th 0
29 Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
30 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
31 Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
32 George Eyles Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 0
33 Ali Akhtar Finished 4th 0
34 Tim O'Rourke Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
35 Ross Lindsay Finished 0
36 Laurence Plant G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
37 Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
38 Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
39 James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
40 Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
41 Ian McNally Westerley CC Finished N/A 0
42 Michael Woodland ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 4th 0
43 Philip Shuttleworth Finished 4th 0
44 Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
45 Calvin Tucker Southgate CC Finished 4th 0
46 Chloe Weller Finished 4th 0
47 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
48 William Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
49 Richard Anderson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
50 David Loveman Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
51 Clarice Chung Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
52 Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
53 Keith Loveman Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
54 Andrew Goulding Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
55 James Gregory WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Colsell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 8
3 James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
6 Tom Sefton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
8 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
10 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 1
11 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
12 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
13 Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
14 Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0
15 David McNeill London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
16 Riyadh Khamis Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
17 William Greig London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
18 Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
19 Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
20 Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 0
22 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
23 Alistair Gurney Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
25 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
26 Damien Lodge Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
27 Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Chris Tomsett Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
30 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
31 Justin Lord G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
32 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
33 Owen Barnes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
35 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
36 Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
37 Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
38 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
39 Leo Tong The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
40 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0