Event URN:
296236
Start date:
Sat, 11th Jan 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
Imperial Racing Team
Info for Riders:
One-off £5 series registration fee payable
Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits
Youth A riders with a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 13:10 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 50 mins
11 Jan 14 13:11 Go-Race (Women only) Women Only None 4th, N/A 30 mins
11 Jan 14 14:20 3rd Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 01 hr
11 Jan 14 14:20 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 50 mins

Race: Go-Race (Women only)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 13:11 Women Only None 4th, N/A 30 mins

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 01 hr

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 12/01/2014 - British Cycling

Jake Martin racks up another win at Hillingdon.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Marett Finished 4th 0
2 James Leech London Dynamo Finished 4th 8
3 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
4 Sam Owen London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
5 James Whewell London Dynamo Finished 4th 5
6 Bruce Baxter Finished 4th 4
7 Jon Freeman Finished 4th 3
8 Jonathan Morrish Finished 4th 2
9 Daniel Jacobs London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
10 Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 4th 1
11 Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
12 Huw Dymond Reading CC Finished 4th 0
13 Hisayo Kaneko Boom Cycle CC Finished 4th 0
14 Tim O'Rourke Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
15 Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
16 Nick Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
17 Elliot Brown VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
18 Anastasia Welsh Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
19 Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
20 T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
21 Steven Pellowe Finished 4th 0
22 Edward Everett Finished 4th 0
23 Thomas Black Finished 4th 0
24 Claude Autrey London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
25 Ben Nichol Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
26 Mark Banks London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
27 Clark Anderson Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
28 Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
29 Mark Davison London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
30 Jason Braund Finished 4th 0
31 Michael Woodland ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 4th 0
32 James Spackman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
33 Paula Rutherfoord Finished 4th 0
34 Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
35 Andrew Taylor London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
36 adam wolanski Finished 0
37 Richard Moss Finished N/A 0
38 Tom Groom Finished 4th 0
39 Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
40 Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
41 Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
42 Benjamin Skelton London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
43 Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
44 Odhrán McConnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
45 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
47 Ant Gilbert Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
48 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
49 Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling Finished 4th 0
50 Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
51 Samuel Andrew Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
52 Stefano Dall'Aglio Finished 4th 0
53 Andrew Goulding Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
54 Mark Bennett Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
55 Mark Stock Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 0
56 Ross Lindsay Finished 0
57 Matthew O'Connor Finished 4th 0
58 Luke Stone Finished 4th 0
59 David Loveman Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
60 Keith Loveman Verulam CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race (Women only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sasha Quarrington Finished 4th 0
2 Jennifer Allum Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
3 Christine Pout Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
4 Sally Stubbs Imperial Racing Team Finished 4th 0
5 Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
6 Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
7 Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
8 Gemma Stuart Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
9 Elizabeth Dunne Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
10 Olga Gillane Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
11 Anneke Prins Bigfoot CC Finished 0
12 Alexandra Marzec Finished 3rd 0
13 Harriet Hollis Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Andrea Parish Camel Valley Cycling & Tri... Finished 0
15 Sarah Cashman Finished 4th 0
16 Sheryl Foster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
17 Alison Hinds Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
18 Melissa Robinson Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 10
2 Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 8
3 William Greig London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
5 Ian Baynes TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
6 David McNeill London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
7 Chris Grange TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 3
8 Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
9 Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Stephen Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
12 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
13 Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
14 Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0
15 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Will Beresford Finished 3rd 0
18 James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
19 James Archibald G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
20 Jon Shillingford Finished 3rd 0
21 Adam Swain London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
22 Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
23 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
24 Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Dan Moseley Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
27 Damien Lodge Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
28 Ryan Witchell University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
29 James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Justin Lord G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
31 Riyadh Khamis Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
32 Michael Brewer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
33 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
34 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
35 Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
37 Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Alistair Gurney Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
40 Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
41 Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
42 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0
43 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0