Event URN:
296211
Start date:
Fri, 18th Oct 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 20th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Holland
Unknown, Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
Mr Event Organiser
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Oct 13 19:00 Team Pursuit Men Foreign - National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Oct 13 19:00 Team Pursuit Women Foreign - National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Oct 13 19:00 Team Sprint Men Foreign - National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Oct 13 19:00 Team Sprint Women Foreign - National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Team Pursuit Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Oct 13 19:00 Foreign - National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Team Pursuit Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Oct 13 19:00 Foreign - National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Team Sprint Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Oct 13 19:00 Foreign - National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Team Sprint Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Oct 13 19:00 Foreign - National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Oct 13 19:00 Foreign - National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Oct 13 19:00 Foreign - National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprint Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 19:00 Foreign - National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprint Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 19:00 Foreign - National --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Omnium Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 19:00 Foreign - National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Omnium Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 19:00 Foreign - National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 19:00 Foreign - National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 19:00 Foreign - National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Madison Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 19:00 Foreign - National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Team Pursuit Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Burke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 30
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
1 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 30
1 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Team Pursuit Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 30
1 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
1 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
1 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Team Sprint Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Philip Hindes Finished 4th 0
4 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Team Sprint Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
24 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 25
15 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
17 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
7 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Omnium Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Omnium Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
8 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Madison Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
13 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0