Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) 2013/2014 Round 3

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 21 Dec 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

296210

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Dec 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Timothy Lynch Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tim O'Rourke Finished 4th 8

2. Tim O'Rourke -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Taylor London Dynamo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Henry Charrington London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Chris Tomsett Southampton University RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nick Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Benjamin Skelton London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Roy Wouters London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jesse Baines Finished 4th 0

16. Jesse Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Hisayo Kaneko Finished 4th 0

17. Hisayo Kaneko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  John Bull London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Clark Anderson Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Roland Fejfar London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Robert Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Samuel Andrew Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  James Spackman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Christophe De Belder Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Huw Dymond Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew Goulding Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Harriet Hollis Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Arnav Kapur Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Darrelle Parker Boom Cycle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Max Sahota Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Mark Stock Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Hayes Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Sefton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Fraser Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Archibald G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dan Moseley Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sebastian Kroll Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sean Sumner St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Damien Lodge Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander King GPM10 Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Imperial Winter Series Round 3

Posted 29/12/2013 - British Cycling

Report and results from the Imperial Winter Series Round Three

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

One-off £5 series registration fee payable Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits Youth A riders with a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/13 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£11.50), On Day: (£11.50)
Sat 21/12/13 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 21/12/13 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 21/12/13 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

296210

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Dec 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Timothy Lynch Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tim O'Rourke Finished 4th 8

2. Tim O'Rourke -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Taylor London Dynamo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Henry Charrington London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Chris Tomsett Southampton University RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nick Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Benjamin Skelton London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Roy Wouters London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jesse Baines Finished 4th 0

16. Jesse Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Hisayo Kaneko Finished 4th 0

17. Hisayo Kaneko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  John Bull London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Clark Anderson Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Roland Fejfar London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Robert Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Samuel Andrew Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  James Spackman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Christophe De Belder Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Huw Dymond Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew Goulding Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Harriet Hollis Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Arnav Kapur Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Darrelle Parker Boom Cycle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Max Sahota Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Mark Stock Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Hayes Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Sefton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Fraser Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Archibald G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dan Moseley Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sebastian Kroll Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sean Sumner St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Damien Lodge Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander King GPM10 Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Imperial Winter Series Round 3

Posted 29/12/2013 - British Cycling

Report and results from the Imperial Winter Series Round Three

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

One-off £5 series registration fee payable Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits Youth A riders with a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/13 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£11.50), On Day: (£11.50)
Sat 21/12/13 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 21/12/13 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 21/12/13 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016