Event URN:
296209
Start date:
Sat, 14th Dec 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
Imperial Racing Team
Info for Riders:
One-off £5 series registration fee payable
Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits
Youth A riders with a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Dec 13 13:10 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 50 mins
14 Dec 13 13:11 Go-Race (Women only) Women Only None 4th, N/A 30 mins
14 Dec 13 14:20 3rd Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 01 hr
14 Dec 13 14:20 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Dec 13 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 50 mins

Race: Go-Race (Women only)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Dec 13 13:11 Women Only None 4th, N/A 30 mins

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Dec 13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 01 hr

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Dec 13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 22/12/2013 - British Cycling

Report and results from the Imperial Winter Series Round Two.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Whitehouse Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Michael Brewer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
3 T-Y Hsia Finished 4th 7
4 David McNeill London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
5 Stephen Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Daniel Jacobs London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
7 Neil Fraser Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Samuel Andrew Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
9 Jason Braund Finished 0
10 Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 1
11 Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
12 Robert Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
13 Martin Banfield London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
14 Ralph Stokeld Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
15 Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
16 Jon Overman 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
17 Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
18 Clark Anderson Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
19 Francis Fox London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
20 Huw Dymond Reading CC Finished 4th 0
21 Andrew Weighill New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
22 Andrew Taylor London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
23 Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
24 Steven Gordon-Head Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
25 Unknown Rider Finished 0
26 Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
27 Tom Groom Finished 0
28 Unknown Rider Finished 0
29 Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
30 Andy Hancock Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
31 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
32 Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
33 Edward Everett Finished 4th 0
34 Jeremy Isaac Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 0
35 Matthew Tolhurst G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
36 Meti Gashi Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
37 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
38 Sean Martin Finished 0
39 Miles Rice Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
40 Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
41 Tim Marshall Finished 4th 0
42 Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
43 Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
44 Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
45 Mitchell Blain London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
46 Matthew Fredrickson Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
47 James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
48 Paul Adams Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
49 James Fulcher Portsdown Hill CC Finished 4th 0
50 Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
51 Roland Fejfar London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
52 Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
53 Henry Charrington London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
54 Harriet Hollis Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
55 Paul Fricker VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
56 David Loveman Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
57 Sioni Summers Imperial College CC Finished 4th 0
58 Andrew Goulding Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
59 Graeme Gilchrist Finished 4th 0
60 Thomas O'Connell Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
61 Keith Loveman Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
0 Andrew Weighill New Forest CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race (Women only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Odell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Clarice Chung Finished 4th 0
3 Alice Lethbridge Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
4 Alexandra Stubbs Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
5 Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
6 Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
7 Ruth Martin Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
8 Antonia Barton-Watson Finished 0
9 Sally Stubbs Imperial Racing Team Finished 4th 0
10 Lucy Francis London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
11 Katherine Kimber Finished 0
12 Andrea Parish Camel Valley Cycling & Tri... Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 7
4 Sean Sumner St Ives CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Alistair Gurney Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Greig Petrie Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 3
8 James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Pierre Scrase Finished 3rd 1
11 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
12 James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
14 Riyadh Khamis Finished 3rd 0
15 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
18 James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
20 Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
21 Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
24 Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
26 Damien Lodge Finished 3rd 0
27 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Justin Lord G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
29 Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
30 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished A 0
31 Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Unknown Rider Finished 3rd 0
34 James Waters G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
35 Peter Beisty G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 6
5 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 5
6 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 3
8 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 2
9 James Norris Finished 2nd 1
10 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
11 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Jake Coward Vzw Jong Wielertalent Vlaamse ... Finished 2nd 0
14 Jacek Reder Finished 2nd 0
15 Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 0
16 Samuel Bail Finished 0
17 Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Finished 2nd 0