Event URN:
296208
Start date:
Sat, 7th Dec 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
Imperial Racing Team
Info for Riders:
One-off £5 series registration fee payable
Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits
Youth A riders with a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Dec 13 13:10 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 50 mins
7 Dec 13 14:20 3rd Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 01 hr
7 Dec 13 14:20 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Dec 13 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 50 mins

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Dec 13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 01 hr

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Dec 13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 22/12/2013 - British Cycling

Report and results from the Imperial Winter Series Round One.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished 3rd 10
2 Neil Fraser Stevenage CC Finished 4th 8
3 Roland Fejfar London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
4 Stephen Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 6
5 Chris Whitehouse Twickenham CC Finished 4th 5
6 Michael Brewer London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
7 Sam Owen London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
8 Henry Charrington London Dynamo Finished 4th 2
9 Harry Bunnell Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 1
10 Steven Pellowe Finished 4th 1
11 Anthony Middleton WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
12 Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
13 Andrew Weighill New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
14 Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 4th 0
15 Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
16 Samuel Andrew Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
17 Edward Everett Finished 4th 0
18 Tim Marshall Finished 4th 0
19 Barry Stingmore Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
20 Steven Gordon-Head Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
21 Clark Anderson Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
22 John Bull London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
24 Huw Dymond Reading CC Finished 4th 0
25 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
26 Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
27 Nathan Sweeney London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
28 Kurt Austin Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
29 Ben Nichol Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
30 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
31 Ralph Stokeld Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
32 Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Finished 4th 0
33 James Spackman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
34 Clarice Chung Finished 4th 0
35 Keith Chanter London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
36 Paul Adams Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
37 Unknown Rider Finished 0
38 James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
39 Tom Groom Finished 0
40 Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
41 Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
42 Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
43 Claude Autrey London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
44 Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
45 Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
46 Massimo Saetta Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
47 Martin Banfield London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
48 Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling Finished 4th 0
49 David Loveman Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
50 Mark Davison London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
51 Tom Herbert Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
52 Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
53 Oliver Blagden High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
54 Max Burgess Finished N/A 0
55 Lloyd Cosgrove Finished N/A 0
56 Thomas O'Connell Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
57 Elizabeth Dunne Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
58 Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
59 Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
60 Andy Hancock Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
61 Chris Gore Finished N/A 0
62 Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
63 Sally Stubbs Imperial Racing Team Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Barnes Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 10
2 Spencer Robinson Newbury RC Finished 3rd 8
3 Greig Petrie Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
5 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 5
6 Ross Hallard Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 4
7 Alistair Gurney Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Peter Stuart Finished 3rd 1
10 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
11 Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
12 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Chris Grange TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
14 Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
15 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Tim Benham WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
17 Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 0
18 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Ian Goodey Finished 3rd 0
20 James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Andrew Bower High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Leo Lerner VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
23 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
24 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
25 Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
28 Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
29 Cameron Judson Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Stuart Hayes Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
31 Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
33 Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
35 Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
37 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
38 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
39 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
40 Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0