Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) 2013/2014 Round 1

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 07 Dec 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

296208

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Fraser www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roland Fejfar www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Whitehouse Twickenham CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Brewer London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Owen London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Henry Charrington London Dynamo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Steven Pellowe Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Anthony Middleton WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Weighill New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Samuel Andrew Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Edward Everett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tim Marshall Finished 4th 0

18. Tim Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Barry Stingmore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Steven Gordon-Head Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Clark Anderson Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  John Bull London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Huw Dymond Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Nathan Sweeney London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Kurt Austin Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ben Nichol Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ralph Stokeld Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  James Spackman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Clarice Chung Finished 4th 0

34. Clarice Chung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Keith Chanter London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Paul Adams Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

37. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Tom Groom Finished 0

39. Tom Groom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Claude Autrey London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Martin Banfield London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  David Loveman Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Mark Davison London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Oliver Blagden High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Max Burgess Finished N/A 0

54. Max Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lloyd Cosgrove Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Thomas O'Connell Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Elizabeth Dunne Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Andy Hancock Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Chris Gore Finished N/A 0

61. Chris Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  Sally Stubbs Imperial Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Simon Barnes Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Spencer Robinson Newbury RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Greig Petrie Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ross Hallard Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alistair Gurney Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Stuart Finished 3rd 1

9. Peter Stuart -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Grange TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tim Benham WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 0

17. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Goodey Finished 3rd 0

19. Ian Goodey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Bower High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Leo Lerner VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Stuart Hayes Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Norris Finished 2nd 8

2. James Norris -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jacek Reder Finished 2nd 2

8. Jacek Reder -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 0

16. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

20. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Imperial Winter Series opening races

Posted 22/12/2013 - British Cycling

Report and results from the Imperial Winter Series Round One

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

One-off £5 series registration fee payable Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits Youth A riders with a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/13 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£11.50), On Day: (£11.50)
Sat 07/12/13 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 07/12/13 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 07/12/13 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

296208

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Fraser www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roland Fejfar www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Whitehouse Twickenham CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Brewer London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Owen London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Henry Charrington London Dynamo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Steven Pellowe Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Anthony Middleton WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Weighill New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Samuel Andrew Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Edward Everett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tim Marshall Finished 4th 0

18. Tim Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Barry Stingmore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Steven Gordon-Head Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Clark Anderson Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  John Bull London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Huw Dymond Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Nathan Sweeney London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Kurt Austin Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ben Nichol Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ralph Stokeld Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  James Spackman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Clarice Chung Finished 4th 0

34. Clarice Chung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Keith Chanter London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Paul Adams Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

37. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Tom Groom Finished 0

39. Tom Groom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Claude Autrey London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Martin Banfield London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  David Loveman Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Mark Davison London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Oliver Blagden High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Max Burgess Finished N/A 0

54. Max Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lloyd Cosgrove Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Thomas O'Connell Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Elizabeth Dunne Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Andy Hancock Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Chris Gore Finished N/A 0

61. Chris Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  Sally Stubbs Imperial Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Simon Barnes Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Spencer Robinson Newbury RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Greig Petrie Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ross Hallard Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alistair Gurney Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Stuart Finished 3rd 1

9. Peter Stuart -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Grange TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tim Benham WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 0

17. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Goodey Finished 3rd 0

19. Ian Goodey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Bower High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Leo Lerner VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Stuart Hayes Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Norris Finished 2nd 8

2. James Norris -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jacek Reder Finished 2nd 2

8. Jacek Reder -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 0

16. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

20. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Imperial Winter Series opening races

Posted 22/12/2013 - British Cycling

Report and results from the Imperial Winter Series Round One

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

One-off £5 series registration fee payable Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits Youth A riders with a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/13 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£11.50), On Day: (£11.50)
Sat 07/12/13 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 07/12/13 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 07/12/13 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016