Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2014 *

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 24 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295770

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Oct 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Leach Finished N/A 0

3. John Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Liam Hindmarsh Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Leach Finished N/A 0

3. John Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295770

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Oct 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Leach Finished N/A 0

3. John Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Liam Hindmarsh Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Leach Finished N/A 0

3. John Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/10/14 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk