Event URN:
295720
Start date:
Sun, 22nd Jun 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Cheddington Village Hall
Church Lane, Cheddington, Buckinghamshire, LU7 0RU
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 8th Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
Kenton RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.kentonrc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Desmond Gayler
101 Ravenswood Crescent
Harrow
Middlesex
HA2 9JL
07932793431
DesG@kentonrc.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
The National B race is Nick Clark Memorial, Regional B race is Ginger Smallwood Memorial.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 14 10:00 Ginger Smallwood RR Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 72km / 45m
22 Jun 14 14:00 Nick Clark Memorial RR National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 112km / 70m

View All

Event Location:

Church Lane,
Cheddington,
Buckinghamshire,
LU7 0RU

Race: Ginger Smallwood RR

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 18 days 22 hours 8 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 14 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 72km / 45m

Race: Nick Clark Memorial RR

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 18 days 21 hours 18 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 14 14:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 112km / 70m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ginger Smallwood RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Moore ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 3rd 15
2 David Walker Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 12
3 Thomas Leach Gloucester City CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
6 Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 5
7 Chris Boote Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
8 Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
9 Laurence Bryant G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 2
10 Robert Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Nick Clark Memorial RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 30
2 Callum Grieve www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 25
3 Harold Evans Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 21
4 Ashley Proctor Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 1st 17
5 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 14
6 Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 1st 12
7 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
8 Felix Barker Cycling Team Friuli Finished 1st 8
9 Christopher Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
10 Anthony Gibb CSE Racing Finished 1st 6
11 Tom Neale Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 5
12 Lloyd Chapman Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 4
13 Jake Hales WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished Elite 3
14 James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 2
15 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 1
16 Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Nicholas Wilkinson Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 0
18 Martin Ford Finished Elite 0
19 Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 1st 0
20 Edward Palfreeman Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 0
21 Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
22 Stuart Travis-Beames 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
24 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
25 Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 0
26 Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
27 Owen Lake Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
27 Chris Snook Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
29 Freddy Pett Kings Lynn CC Finished 2nd 0
30 Jordan Bason NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
31 Edward Ashby Finished 2nd 0
32 Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
33 Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
34 Stephen Wood Peterborough CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Jeremy Honor www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
36 Edward Watkiss Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
37 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
38 Alastair Hepworth Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 1st 0
39 Paul Carr Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 0
40 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
41 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
42 Stephen Cavey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
43 Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 0
44 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 0
45 Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished 2nd 0
46 John McVey Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
47 Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
48 William Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
49 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 1st 0
50 Edmund Bradbury Cambridge University RT - Hunt... Finished 2nd 0
51 Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC Finished 2nd 0
52 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
53 David Mclean Cambridge University RT - Hunt... Finished 2nd 0
54 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
55 Christophe Demoulin Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
56 Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 2nd 0
57 Matthew Sumpton Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 0
58 Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
59 James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 0
60 David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
61 Genadijs Tilgalis Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 0
62 Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
63 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 0
64 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
65 Mark Yale VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
66 Tim Carter Virgin Active Finished 3rd 0
67 Stephen Nunn Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
68 Jonathan Shuster Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 0
Stoyko Boussarov Newdales Cycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 3rd 0
James Dixon Cambridge University RT - Hunt... Did not finish 3rd 0
Carl Dyson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Did not start 1st 0
George Farrell CSE Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Richard Jerome ASL Projects Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Alastair Luxford CSE Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Nick Noble BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Did not start 1st 0
Nick Perks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Alexander Royle BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Did not start 1st 0
William Scott Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 2nd 0
Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not start Elite 0
James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse Did not start 2nd 0
Mark Thomas Worcester St Johns CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Harry Thomas Worcester St Johns CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Mark Westwood Did not start N/A 0
Stewart Wilson Bonito Squadra Corse Did not start 2nd 0