Event URN:
291643
Start date:
Sun, 8th Dec 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Calshot Activities Centre
Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Calshot Cycle Racing League ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Calshot Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Track League Affiliation Fees - Youth - £10, Others £20
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:45 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
8 Dec 13 12:45 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
8 Dec 13 12:46 Senior A 28 Lap SCR Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
8 Dec 13 12:47 Senior A Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Calshot Spit,
Fawley,
Southampton,
Hampshire,
SO45 1BR

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:45 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:45 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Senior A 28 Lap SCR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:46 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:47 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:48 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:49 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:50 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B 28 Lap SCR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:51 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:52 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:53 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:54 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:55 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:56 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14 Warm Up

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:57 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U16/U14 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:58 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U16/U14 Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:59 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U16/U14 Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 13:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U14 Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 13:01 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16/U14 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 13:02 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U16/U14 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 13:03 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U12/U10/U8 Warm Up

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 13:04 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: U12/U10/U8 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 13:05 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: U12/U10/U8 Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 13:06 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 13:07 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: U12/U10/U8 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 13:08 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: U12/U10/U8 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 13:09 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 28 Lap SCR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 0
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
5 Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 0
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
4 Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
2 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 0
3 Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
5 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 0
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
4 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 0
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
4 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 28 Lap SCR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Clayton Fluid Fin Race Team Finished 3rd 0
2 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
4 John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Les Pick Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
7 Christopher Fletcher Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
8 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
9 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
10 Richard Davidson Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Clayton Fluid Fin Race Team Finished 3rd 0
2 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
4 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
5 John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Les Pick Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
8 Christopher Fletcher Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
9 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Richard Davidson Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
11 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
2 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Alexander Clayton Fluid Fin Race Team Finished 3rd 0
4 John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Gordon Skillen Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Christopher Fletcher Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
8 Les Pick Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marlon Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
2 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Alexander Clayton Fluid Fin Race Team Finished 3rd 0
4 Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
2 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
5 Gordon Skillen Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
7 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
8 Les Pick Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
9 John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
10 Christopher Fletcher Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
11 Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
12 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
13 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Les Pick Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
7 Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
8 John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
10 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
11 Richard Davidson Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16/U14 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
2 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
3 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
7 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
8 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
10 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16/U14 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
3 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
4 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
5 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
6 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
7 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
8 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
10 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
2 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
3 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
6 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
7 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
8 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
9 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
2 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
3 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
4 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
5 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
6 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
8 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
9 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
10 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16/U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
4 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12/U10/U8 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
3 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
4 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
5 Aiden Dewhirst Poole Whls CC Finished D 0
6 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12/U10/U8 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
2 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
3 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
4 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
5 Aiden Dewhirst Poole Whls CC Finished D 0
6 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12/U10/U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
3 Aiden Dewhirst Poole Whls CC Finished 0
4 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 0
5 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
2 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
4 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished 0
5 Aiden Dewhirst Poole Whls CC Finished 0
6 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12/U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
3 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
4 Aiden Dewhirst Poole Whls CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12/U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
3 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
4 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
5 Aiden Dewhirst Poole Whls CC Finished D 0
6 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0