Leogang UCI World Cup ~#6 DH

MTB DH , Austria – Sunday, 22 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Austria, Austria, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
4.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 210
Points: 210 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite 105
Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Bernard Kerr Pivot Factory Racing Finished Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 36

36. Jack Reading -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 34

37. Harry Heath -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  Joseph Connell Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 5

75. Scott Mears -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
81.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
83.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 5

83. Danny Hart -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
103.  Josh Lewis Finished Expert 5

103. Josh Lewis -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
104.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
115.  George Belk Finished Expert 5

115. George Belk -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
121.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 5

121. Robert Smith -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
129.  Josh Lowe Finished Expert 5

129. Josh Lowe -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
139.  James Swinden Finished Elite 5

139. James Swinden -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
161.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
163.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 0

163. Michael Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
2.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 230
Points: 230 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tahnee Seagrave Finished Junior 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 70

25. Jessica Stone -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
3.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 230
Points: 230 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Innes Graham Finished Junior 200

5. Innes Graham -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 110

17. Dan Farley -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  William Weston Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Austria, Austria, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
4.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 210
Points: 210 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite 105
Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Bernard Kerr Pivot Factory Racing Finished Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 36

36. Jack Reading -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 34

37. Harry Heath -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  Joseph Connell Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 5

75. Scott Mears -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
81.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
83.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 5

83. Danny Hart -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
103.  Josh Lewis Finished Expert 5

103. Josh Lewis -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
104.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
115.  George Belk Finished Expert 5

115. George Belk -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
121.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 5

121. Robert Smith -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
129.  Josh Lowe Finished Expert 5

129. Josh Lowe -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
139.  James Swinden Finished Elite 5

139. James Swinden -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
161.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
163.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 0

163. Michael Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
2.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 230
Points: 230 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tahnee Seagrave Finished Junior 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 70

25. Jessica Stone -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
3.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 230
Points: 230 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Innes Graham Finished Junior 200

5. Innes Graham -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 110

17. Dan Farley -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  William Weston Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk