UCI World Cup ~5 - Hafjell - Downhill

MTB DH , Norway – Sunday, 15 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Norway, Norway, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
2.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:03:41:815 260

2. Danny Hart -

Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:41:815
6.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:03:45:919 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:45:919
8.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:03:46:711 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:46:711
9.  Bernard Kerr Pivot Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:46:889 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:46:889
12.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:03:48:578 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:48:578
14.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:03:49:750 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:49:750
18.  Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:03:50:409 105
Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:50:409
22.  Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite 00:03:51:891 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:51:891
26.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:53:257 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:53:257
31.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:55:617 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:55:617
32.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:03:56:079 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:56:079
34.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:03:56:335 40

34. Jack Reading -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:56:335
45.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:03:58:354 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:58:354
47.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:03:58:725 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:58:725
50.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:03:59:929 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:59:929
51.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:04:00:124 15

51. Scott Mears -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:124
52.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:04:00:214 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:214
59.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:03:442 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:03:442
63.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:04:04:240 5

63. Harry Heath -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:04:240
72.  Alex Bond Finished Elite 00:04:19:652 5

72. Alex Bond -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:19:652
81.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:48:377 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:48:377
84.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:03:51:481 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:51:481
88.  Josh Lowe Finished Expert 00:03:52:994 5

88. Josh Lowe -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:52:994
89.  Joseph Connell Finished Elite 00:03:53:490 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:53:490
90.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:03:53:875 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:53:875
104.  Josh Lewis Finished Expert 00:03:57:659 5

104. Josh Lewis -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:57:659
114.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:04:00:774 5

114. Peter Williams -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:774
116.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:04:01:563 5

116. George Belk -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:01:563
120.  Michael Vickers Finished N/A 00:04:08:175 5

120. Michael Vickers -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:08:175
127.  James Swinden Finished Elite 00:04:28:919 5

127. James Swinden -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:28:919

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:09:858 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:09:858
2.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:17:489 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:17:489
12.  Tahnee Seagrave Finished Junior 00:04:45:905 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:45:905
23.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:04:50:099 80

23. Jessica Stone -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:50:099

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 00:03:46:870 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:46:870
2.  Innes Graham Finished Junior 00:03:50:352 260

2. Innes Graham -

Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:50:352
11.  William Weston Finished Junior 00:04:07:691 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:07:691
12.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:04:08:158 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:08:158
16.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:04:09:078 115
Points: 115 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:09:078
18.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:04:10:275 105

18. Dan Farley -

Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:10:275
19.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:04:11:687 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:687
25.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:04:22:473 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:22:473
--- Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Morgan Gulland Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Morgan Gulland Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert
Sun 15/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Junior
Sun 15/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Junior
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Junior, ...
Sun 15/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Junior, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Norway, Norway, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
2.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:03:41:815 260

2. Danny Hart -

Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:41:815
6.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:03:45:919 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:45:919
8.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:03:46:711 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:46:711
9.  Bernard Kerr Pivot Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:46:889 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:46:889
12.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:03:48:578 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:48:578
14.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:03:49:750 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:49:750
18.  Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:03:50:409 105
Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:50:409
22.  Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite 00:03:51:891 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:51:891
26.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:53:257 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:53:257
31.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:55:617 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:55:617
32.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:03:56:079 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:56:079
34.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:03:56:335 40

34. Jack Reading -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:56:335
45.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:03:58:354 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:58:354
47.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:03:58:725 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:58:725
50.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:03:59:929 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:59:929
51.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:04:00:124 15

51. Scott Mears -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:124
52.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:04:00:214 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:214
59.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:03:442 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:03:442
63.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:04:04:240 5

63. Harry Heath -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:04:240
72.  Alex Bond Finished Elite 00:04:19:652 5

72. Alex Bond -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:19:652
81.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:48:377 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:48:377
84.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:03:51:481 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:51:481
88.  Josh Lowe Finished Expert 00:03:52:994 5

88. Josh Lowe -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:52:994
89.  Joseph Connell Finished Elite 00:03:53:490 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:53:490
90.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:03:53:875 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:53:875
104.  Josh Lewis Finished Expert 00:03:57:659 5

104. Josh Lewis -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:57:659
114.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:04:00:774 5

114. Peter Williams -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:774
116.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:04:01:563 5

116. George Belk -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:01:563
120.  Michael Vickers Finished N/A 00:04:08:175 5

120. Michael Vickers -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:08:175
127.  James Swinden Finished Elite 00:04:28:919 5

127. James Swinden -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:28:919

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:09:858 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:09:858
2.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:17:489 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:17:489
12.  Tahnee Seagrave Finished Junior 00:04:45:905 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:45:905
23.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:04:50:099 80

23. Jessica Stone -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:50:099

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 00:03:46:870 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:46:870
2.  Innes Graham Finished Junior 00:03:50:352 260

2. Innes Graham -

Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:50:352
11.  William Weston Finished Junior 00:04:07:691 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:07:691
12.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:04:08:158 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:08:158
16.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:04:09:078 115
Points: 115 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:09:078
18.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:04:10:275 105

18. Dan Farley -

Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:10:275
19.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:04:11:687 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:687
25.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:04:22:473 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:22:473
--- Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Morgan Gulland Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Morgan Gulland Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert
Sun 15/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Junior
Sun 15/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Junior
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Junior, ...
Sun 15/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Junior, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016