Plomesgate Grass Track (BC National 400m Grass Track Championship)

Track , Nr Woodbridge – Sunday, 22 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

289719

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Bredfield, Nr Woodbridge, IP13 6AX

View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's 400m National Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 400m National Championship - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Tyas Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Unknown Distance (>3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Unknown Distance (>3km) - Results
1.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Clements Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jake Towler Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robin Hawes Plomesgate CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Young West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Devil (>3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Devil (>3km) - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Clements Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robin Hawes Plomesgate CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jake Towler Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Tyas Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Rob Hobbs Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Young West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior 8km (National Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8km (National Endurance League) - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Clements Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robin Hawes Plomesgate CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Tyas Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Young West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men & Women Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men & Women Handicap Final - Results
1.  Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zak Coleman Strada-Sport Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Henry Skelding Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Fleetwood Daniels Plomesgate CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Connor Humphray Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Omnium - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Gregory Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Morrison Finished 0

3. William Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Posted 26/06/2014 - Pete Whelan

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to all rider categories, including under 12s on fixed wheel

The Races

Men's 400m National Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Men's Unknown Distance (>3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Men's Devil (>3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior 8km (National Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Men & Women Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

289719

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Bredfield, Nr Woodbridge, IP13 6AX

View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's 400m National Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 400m National Championship - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Tyas Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Unknown Distance (>3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Unknown Distance (>3km) - Results
1.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Clements Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jake Towler Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robin Hawes Plomesgate CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Young West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Devil (>3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Devil (>3km) - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Clements Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robin Hawes Plomesgate CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jake Towler Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Tyas Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Rob Hobbs Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Young West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior 8km (National Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8km (National Endurance League) - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Clements Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robin Hawes Plomesgate CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Tyas Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Young West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men & Women Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men & Women Handicap Final - Results
1.  Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zak Coleman Strada-Sport Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Henry Skelding Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Fleetwood Daniels Plomesgate CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Connor Humphray Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Omnium - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Gregory Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Morrison Finished 0

3. William Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Posted 26/06/2014 - Pete Whelan

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to all rider categories, including under 12s on fixed wheel

The Races

Men's 400m National Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Men's Unknown Distance (>3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Men's Devil (>3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior 8km (National Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Men & Women Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk