Abberton Road Race (ERRL)

Road , Colchester – Sunday, 01 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

289532

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Sports Centre, Boadicea Way, Colchester, Essex, C02 9BG
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 18th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Patrick Graf Finished N/A 0

1. Patrick Graf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Dyson East London Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Taylor Mathews CC London Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Young Glendene CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Trevor Banham Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joe Peake CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Brendan Roberts Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Hockridge Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Benjamin Maggs Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Simon Keen Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Daniel Price Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen McKenzie CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Seet Teoh Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Noah Knock Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Grant Venter CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Perry Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Neal Hughes Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Kevin Curtis Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Nicholas Cramer Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Adam Gould Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Adrian McTigue Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Gideon Burrows VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Blenkinsop Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Edward Rulton Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Steven Hubbard CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Marcus Gregory RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Gareth Turner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Ben Harwin St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Stuart McCain Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Barry Townsend Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Matthew Kerr Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL)

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 8 laps / 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
8 laps / 88km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

289532

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Sports Centre, Boadicea Way, Colchester, Essex, C02 9BG
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 18th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Patrick Graf Finished N/A 0

1. Patrick Graf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Dyson East London Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Taylor Mathews CC London Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Young Glendene CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Trevor Banham Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joe Peake CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Brendan Roberts Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Hockridge Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Benjamin Maggs Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Simon Keen Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Daniel Price Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen McKenzie CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Seet Teoh Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Noah Knock Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Grant Venter CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Perry Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Neal Hughes Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Kevin Curtis Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Nicholas Cramer Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Adam Gould Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Adrian McTigue Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Gideon Burrows VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Blenkinsop Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Edward Rulton Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Steven Hubbard CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Marcus Gregory RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Gareth Turner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Ben Harwin St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Stuart McCain Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Barry Townsend Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Matthew Kerr Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL)

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 8 laps / 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
8 laps / 88km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk