National Trophy Round 6 Results

Navigation:
Home » Cyclo-cross
Bookmark    and Share
Follow britishcycling.org.uk on 
Follow       British Cycling on Facebook Follow British       Cycling on Twitter Visit our       images on Flickr Visit our       images on Flickr



National Trophy Round 6 Results

Rutland, 16 Jan 2011

Report | Series Home Page

Senior Men
1 Kenneth van Compernolle Belgium Elite 1h 1m 28s
2 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec Elite @ 0:35
3 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Elite @ 1:00
4 Nick Craig Team Scott UK Elite @ 1:38
5 David Fletcher Boardman Elite Under 23 @ 1:40
6 Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Under 23 @ 1:43
7 Luke Gray Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec Under 23 @ 1:50
8 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec Elite @ 2:35
9 Rob Jebb Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 2:52
10 Tom Last Sigma Sport/Specialized Elite @ 3:02
11 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 3:10
12 Lee Williams Team Wiggle Elite @ 3:18
13 Ben Roach Cult Racing Under 23 @ 3:32
14 Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing Elite @ 4:24
15 Stephen Adams Sigma Sport/Specialized Elite @ 4:31
16 Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland Elite @ 4:56
17 Steven James 100% ME Under 23 @ 5:02
18 Jamie Newall Team Corley Cycles Elite @ 5:08
19 Michael Cotty Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 5:12
20 Robert Watson Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Under 23 @ 5:12
21 Tom Payton Cult Racing Under 23 @ 5:12
22 Darren Barclay Arctic - Premier RT Elite @ 5:28
23 Peter Middlehurst www.cyclepremier.com/Metaltek Elite @ 5:29
24 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-cross.com Elite @ 6:03
25 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Elite @ 6:12
26 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Elite @ 6:30
27 Andrew Waterman Vicious Velo Elite @ 6:41
28 Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC Elite @ 6:50
29 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec Under 23 @ 7:03
30 Nathan Miller X RT/Elmy Cycles Elite @ 7:09
31 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Elite @ 7:14
32 Paul Sheers Individual Member Elite @ 7:17
33 Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Under 23 @ 7:33
34 Daniel Lewis RAF CA Elite @ 7:33
35 Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport/Specialized Elite @ 7:34
36 Robert Smail www.cyclepremier.com/Metaltek Elite @ 7:51
37 James Duguid Sigma Sport/Specialized Elite @ 7:58
38 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Elite @ 1 lap
39 Richard Wilkinson Probikekit.com Elite @ 1 lap
40 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Elite @ 1 lap
41 Jonathan Limebear Batley CC/Hargreaves Elite @ 1 lap
42 Paul Young Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Under 23 @ 1 lap
43 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Elite @ 1 lap
44 James Whatling Twenty3C/Orbea Elite @ 1 lap
45 James Dalton Salsa Factory Racing Team UK Elite @ 1 lap
46 Ben Spurrier Rapha Condor Elite @ 1 lap
47 Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland Elite @ 1 lap
48 Bruce Dalton Sherwood Pines Cycles/Co-op Motors Under 23 @ 1 lap
49 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Elite @ 1 lap
50 Chris Atkins Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec Elite @ 1 lap
51 Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport/Specialized Elite @ 1 lap
52 Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Elite @ 1 lap
53 Kieren Jarratt RAF CA Elite @ 1 lap

Senior Women

1 Lucy Garner(J) Leicestershire RC Woman 38m 40s
2 Hannah Payton(J) Stourbridge CC Woman @ 0:27
3 Bethany Crumpton(J) Halesowen A & CC Woman @ 0:30
4 Maddie Horton Team Certini - McCaulays Woman @ 0:48
5 Katy Winton (J) Glentress Riders Woman @ 1:00
6 Corrine Hall Team Corridori Woman @ 1:12
7 Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Woman @ 1:32
8 Ruby Miller Horizon Fitness RT Woman @ 2:14
9 Hannah Bowers Team Mule Bar Woman @ 2:55
10 Caroline Goward Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec Woman @ 3:16
11 Claire Beaumont Rapha - Condor Woman @ 3:24
12 Amy Roberts(J) Cardiff Ajax CC Woman @ 3:44
13 Louise Mahe Team Mule Bar Woman @ 4:26
14 Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Woman @ 4:28
15 Erin Billington (J) Welland Valley CC Woman @ 4:46
16 Nikola Butler Pedalsport CC Woman @ 4:47
17 Louise Day (V50) Gabby Day Cyclesport RT Woman @ 4:54
18 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Woman @ 6:09
19 Rebecca Keogh (J) Solihull CC Woman @ 6:36

Junior Men
1 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport CC Junior 41m 5s
2 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Junior @ 0:04
3 Taylor Johnstone Team de Ver Junior @ 0:09
4 Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec Junior @ 0:32
5 Hugo Robinson X RT/Elmy Cycles Junior @ 0:41
6 Adam Martin Blackhawkbikes.com Junior @ 1:35
7 Tom Armstrong Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Junior @ 1:40
8 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Junior @ 2:08
9 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Junior @ 2:19
10 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC Junior @ 2:32
11 Joseph Fox Rapha Condor Junior @ 2:54
12 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC Junior @ 3:0
13 Edward McParland JD Cycles Ilkley Junior @ 3:42
14 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Junior @ 4:13
15 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Junior @ 5:55
16 Sam Broughton Leicestershire RC Junior @ 1 lap
17 James Garrett Rugby Velo Junior @ 1 lap

Veteran Men 40 plus
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/MI Veteran 41m 30s
2 Chris Young Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Veteran @ 0:25
3 Philip Roach Rugby Velo Veteran @ 0:31
4 Dan Cook Planet X Veteran @ 0:32
5 Noel Clough Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Veteran @ 1:10
6 Gary Lingard CC Hackney Veteran @ 1:12
7 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Veteran @ 1:42
8 Matthew Denby www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Veteran @ 1:50
9 Mike Young Pedalsport CC Veteran @ 1:54
10 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo Veteran @ 1:54
11 Antony Green GA Cycles Veteran @ 2:43
12 Dave Haygarth Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Veteran @ 2:59
13 Kenny Johnson Science in Sport.com Veteran @ 3:05
14 Graham Clark Time RT Veteran @ 3:19
15 Peter Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Veteran @ 3:32
16 John Hick Individual Member Veteran @ 3:44
17 Julian Hodgson Pedalsport CC Veteran @ 3:51
18 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland Veteran @ 4:59
19 Steve Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Veteran @ 5:09
20 Mark Botteley Bourne Wheelers CC Veteran @ 5:11
21 Chris Green Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Veteran @ 5:24
22 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Veteran @ 5:26
23 Ivan Burch Veloschils Interbike RT Veteran @ 5:30
24 Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Veteran @ 5:37
25 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC Veteran @ 5:42
26 Gary Strickland Individual Member Veteran @ 5:54
27 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Veteran @ 6:13
28 Brian Tear Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/MI Veteran @ 6:19
29 Lee Edmonds Rugby Velo Veteran @ 6:22
30 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Veteran @ 6:28
31 Charles Warren Individual Member Veteran @ 6:48
32 David Garrett Rugby Velo Veteran @ 6:48
33 Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Veteran @ 6:52
34 Philip Bromwich Evesham Wheelers Veteran @ 6:56
35 Garry Clark Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec Veteran @ 6:58
36 John Belson Individual Member Veteran @ 7:9
37 Kevin Barker PCA/Ciclos Uno/Squeezy/Isaac Veteran @ 7:29
38 Jason Hawkins Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk Veteran @ 7:39
39 Andy Smith Swindon RC Veteran @ 7:48
40 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Veteran @ 8:26
41 Julian Rowland Rugby Velo Veteran @ 1 lap
42 Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Veteran @ 1 lap
43 Simon Hime Finchley RT Veteran @ 1 lap
44 Dean Tacey Leicestershire RC Veteran @ 1 lap
45 Garry Townsend Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/MI Veteran @ 1 lap
46 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Veteran @ 1 lap
47 Shane Norton Spalding CC Veteran @ 1 lap
48 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles/Co-op Motors Veteran @ 1 lap
49 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Veteran @ 1 lap
50 Edward Smith Zenith CC Veteran @ 1 lap
51 Simon Whitham Tsbikes.co.uk Veteran @ 1 lap
52 Peter Lifford Becontree Wheelers Veteran @ 1 lap

Veteran Men 50 plus

1 Steven Davies Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/MI Over 50 44m 7s
2 Ian Wright Raleigh RT/Michelin/High5 Over 50 @ 0:10
3 Dave McMullen Evans Cycles RT Over 50 @ 0:51
4 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Over 50 @ 0:53
5 David Smith Team Empella cyclo-cross.com Over 50 @ 1:15
6 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo/The House/Chapters Over 50 @ 1:15
7 Mick Rowson Individual Member Over 50 @ 1:30
8 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Over 50 @ 1:33
9 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec Over 50 @ 1:50
10 Peter Smith Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/MI Over 50 @ 1:58
11 Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles RT Over 50 @ 3:01
12 Steve Wilson MTS Cyclesport/Inkland Over 50 @ 3:10
13 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Over 50 @ 4:29
14 Cliff Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland Over 50 @ 4:35
15 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Over 50 @ 4:39
16 Steve Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycles/Co-op Motors Over 50 @ 4:42
17 Vic Barnett Welland Valley CC Over 50 @ 5:12
18 Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Over 50 @ 5:23
19 Paul Dalton Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Over 50 @ 6:01
20 Tony Wilkins Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/MI Over 50 @ 6:19
21 Phil Evans Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk Over 50 @ 6:26
22 Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Over 50 @ 6:36
23 John Ginley Condor RC Over 50 @ 7:04
24 Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Over 50 @ 8:07
25 Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC/Plastribution/Grafham Cycles Over 50 @ 1 lap

Under-16 Male
1 Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Youth 27m 36s
2 Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT/ Bradford Olympic Youth @ 0:22
3 Chris Lawless Maxgear RT Youth @ 0:31
4 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec Youth @ 0:42
5 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Youth @ 0:44
6 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec Youth @ 1:00
7 Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Youth @ 1:33
8 Joshua Parkin Arctic-Premier RT Youth @ 1:40
9 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes RT/ Bradford Olympic Youth @ 1:45
10 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Youth @ 1:48
11 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Youth @ 1:55
12 Daniel Fox Solihull CC Youth @ 2:06
13 Ben Chapman Team Milton Keynes Youth @ 2:16
14 Christian Braybrooke Sport City Velo Youth @ 2:22
15 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Youth @ 2:26
16 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Youth @ 3:02
17 Sean Dunlea PCA Ciclos Uno/Squeezy/Isaac Youth @ 3:23
18 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Youth @ 3:46
19 James Edmond Ferryhill Whs CC/Mountain High Youth @ 3:56
20 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln/Pygott&Crone/B&O/SPS Youth @ 4:09
21 Adam de Smit VC Lincoln/Pygott&Crone/B&O/SPS Youth @ 4:23
22 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth CC Youth @ 5:18
23 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth CC Youth @ 5:56
24 Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Youth @ 6:17
25 Alex Thorn Melton Olympic CC Youth @ 7:41
26 Harry Bellars Spalding CC Youth @ 1 lap

Under-16 Female

1 Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Yth Girl 32m 6s
2 Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo Yth Girl @ 0:31
3 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Yth Girl @ 1:06
4 Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Yth Girl @ 1:14
5 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Yth Girl @ 1:15
6 Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Yth Girl @ 1:26
7 Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo CC Yth Girl @ 1:44
8 Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Yth Girl @ 1:59
9 Emily Barnes Rapha Condor Yth Girl @ 2:59
10 Sara Gent Onelife Cycling Development Squad Yth Girl @ 4:40
11 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Yth Girl @ 4:53
12 Francesca Morgans-Sadler Lee Valley Youth CC Yth Girl @ 4:56
13 Sian Botteley Bourne Wheelers CC Yth Girl @ 5:47

Under-14 Male
1 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Under 14 29m 28s
2 Arthur Green Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Under 14 @ 0:01
3 Jake Poole Cyclesport UK/Pygott & Crone Under 14 @ 0:19
4 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec Under 14 @ 0:24
5 David Barnes Palmer Park Velo Under 14 @ 1:54
6 Alex Braybrooke Sport City Velo Under 14 @ 2:11
7 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Under 14 @ 2:26
8 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Under 14 @ 2:49
9 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Under 14 @ 2:49
10 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Under 14 @ 2:59
11 William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Under 14 @ 3:18
12 Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Under 14 @ 3:46
13 Gregg Booker Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Under 14 @ 4:17
14 Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Under 14 @ 5:32
15 Tim James Bourne Wheelers CC Under 14 @ 6:19
16 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC Under 14 @ 6:33
17 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles/Co-op Motors Under 14 @ 6:49
18 Campbell Pollock Bourne Wheelers CC Under 14 @ 6:51
19 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Under 14 @ 7:41
20 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Under 14 @ 7:49
21 Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Under 14 @ 1 lap

Under-14 Female

1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire RC U14 Girl 23m 49s
2 Grace Garner Leicestershire RC U14 Girl @ 31:42
3 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers U14 Girl @ 1:19
4 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC/Impsport/Famers/Wards U14 Girl @ 1:31
5 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC U14 Girl @ 2:57
6 Ruby Pilling Wakefield Tri Club U14 Girl @ 4:00
7 Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland U14 Girl @ 4:40
8 Abigail van Twisk VC Londres U14 Girl @ 5:30