Danielle Khan wins female sprint as National Youth & Junior Track Championships begins

Danielle Khan wins female sprint as National Youth & Junior Track Championships begins

Navigation:
Home


Location: Manchester Velodrome National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester
Event: 27 August - 1 September 2012



Results

Male Under 16 2000m Pursuit

Gold and Silver Medal Ride

1

242

Charlie Tanfield

Velo29 Cycling Team

2.20.694

2

80

Joe Evans

Velocity RT

2.22.220

Bronze Medal Ride

3

97

Matthew Gibson

Warrington RC

2.21.654

4

215

Tristan Robbins

Cardiff JIF

2.24.137

5th _ 8th Places

5

232

James Shaw

Forme Bikes UK

2.22.394

6

137

Jacob Kelly

Lichfield City CC

2.23.254

7

179

Levi Moody

Pedalsport CC

2.23.434

8

42

Ben Chapman

Team Corley Cycles

2.25.134

 

Final Classification

9

89

Joseph Fry

Welwyn Whls CC

2.24.723

10

102

Leon Gledhill

BBM Revolution CC

2.25.103

11

49

Fabio Close

Velocity RT

2.26.717

12

59

Harry Crew

Derby Mercury RC

2.28.003

13

252

James Trott

Bikechain - Ricci

2.28.326

14

174

Sean McGovern

Sport City Velo

2.28.557

15

87

Harrison Fielding

Poole Whls CC

2.28.652

16

30

Christian Braybrooke

Velocity RT

2.28.762

17

31

Fabian Brennan

Salt Ayre Cog Set

2.28.849

18

196

Joel Partington

Sports City Velo

2.28.881

19

214

James Risk

Sport City Velo

2.29.141

20

197

Jack Payne

Sport City Velo

2.29.354

21

255

Joey Walker

RST RT

2.29.535

22

11

Karl Baillie

Witham Whlrs CC

2.29.665

23

261

Joseph Wiltshire

Cwmcarn Paragon RC

2.30.235

24

12

Stuart Balfour

Edinburgh RC

2.30.987

25

123

Jake Howes

Hillingdon Slipstreamers

2.31.555

26

29

Alexander Braybrooke

Velocity RT

2.33.323

27

182

Luke Morgan

Welwyn Whls CC

2.33.414

28

40

Hamish Carrick

Edinburgh RC

2.33.673

29

62

Henry Dawson

Prestige Velo Club

2.34.632

30

94

Etienne Georgi

Giant CC

2.34.989

31

70

Brendan Drewett

Fareham Whlrs CC

2.35.246

32

211

Harris Redgrove

Sport City Velo

2.35.519

33

195

Henry Parnell

Team ASL360

2.38.473

34

198

Oliver Payton

CS Pendle

2.40.449

35

224

Thomas Saunders

I-Team CC

2.41.183

36

229

Kieran Senior

Eastlands Velo

2.43.363

 

Female Under 12 Omnium

500m TT Result

1

187

Lucy Nelson

Halesowen A & CC

43.158

2

131

Megan James

Abergavenny RC

43.433

3

152

Bethany Lewis

Palmer Park Velo RT

45.036

4

95

Pfeiffer Georgi

Giant CC

45.549

5

235

Alice Sismanovic

Eastlands Velo

45.825

6

116

Katie Helsby

Eastlands Velo

47.104

7

231

Elena Shaw

Maindy Flyers Youth CC

48.347

8

225

Georgia Savory

Eastlands Velo

48.430

9

259

Poppy Wildman

Nottingham Clarion CC

49.654

10

103

India Gloag

VC Londres

51.285

 

Final Omnium Results

Pst Pts

Spt Pts

TT Pts

Total

1

187

Lucy Nelson

Halesowen A & CC

1

1

1

3

2

131

Megan James

Abergavenny RC

3

2

2

7

3

152

Bethany Lewis

Palmer Park Velo RT

4

4

3

11

4

95

Pfeiffer Georgi

Giant CC

2

5

4

11

5

235

Alice Sismanovic

Eastlands Velo

10

3

5

18

6

116

Katie Helsby

Eastlands Velo

5

7

6

18

7

231

Elena Shaw

Maindy Flyers Youth CC

6

9

7

22

8

225

Georgia Savory

Eastlands Velo

7

8

8

23

9

259

Poppy Wildman

Nottingham Clarion CC

8

6

9

23

10

103

India Gloag

VC Londres

9

10

10

29

Male Under 12 Omnium                        

500m TT Result

1 112 Nathan Hawthorn CS Pendle 40.375

2 10 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC 41.707

3 86 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC 41.874

4 264 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo 41.878

5 41 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC 42.602

6 44 Max Cheatle VC Londres 42.832

7 35 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC 43.89

8 18 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny RC 43.91

9 164 William Manfield Wolverhampton Whls 44.022

10 218 Owain Roberts Towy Riders 44.038

11 46 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo 44.191

12 234 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC 44.284

13 2 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC 44.313

14 120 Mason Hollyman Kirklees CA 44.356

15 72 Cory Edmondson CS Pendle 44.522

16 178 Theo Modell East London Velo 45.227

17 244 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whlrs CC 45.365

18 237 George Sloan VC Jubilee 45.568

19 153 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls 45.584

20 55 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC 45.676

21 210 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo 46.188

22 140 Umead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo 49.424

23 104 Thomas Gloag VC Londres 49.543

24 147 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo 49.717

25 119 Henry Hollyman Kirklees CA 51.594

26 134 Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC 52.441

27 139 Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo 52.827

28 236 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee 52.981


Final Omnium Results

Name

Team

Pst

Spts

tt

Total

1

Nathan Hawthorn

CS Pendle

1

1

1

3

2

Lewis Askey

Lichfield City CC

3

2

2

7

3

Halley Woods

Eastlands Velo

2

3

4

9

4

Alistair Fielding

Poole Whls CC

6

4

3

13

5

Hayden Cassidy

Herne Hill Youth CC

5

6

5

16

6

Max Cheatle

VC Londres

13

5

6

24

7

William Manfield

Wolverhampton Whls

10

8

9

27

8

Matthew Shaw

Solihull CC

4

11

12

27

9

Luke Cheetham

Eastlands Velo

8

9

11

28

10

Owain  Roberts

Towy Riders

7

16

10

33

11

Cory Edmondson

CS Pendle

11

10

15

36

12

Kareem Akinnibi

Herne Hill Youth CC

17

7

13

37

13

Euan Cameron

East Bradford CC

14

17

7

38

14

Joseph Beckingsale

Abergavenny RC

15

15

8

38

15

Theo Modell

East London Velo

9

13

16

38

16

Mason Hollyman

Kirklees CA

19

14

14

47

17

Toby Tanfield

Cleveland Whlrs CC

12

19

17

48

18

Matthew Lewis

Wolverhampton Whls

18

12

19

49

19

Daniel Cooper

Lichfield City CC

16

18

20

54

20

George Sloan

VC Jubilee

20

23

18

61

21

Samuel Rathbone

Eastlands Velo

21

20

21

62

22

Umead Bin Khaled

Eastlands Velo

23

24

22

69

23

Aidan Lawrence

Eastlands Velo

24

21

24

69

24

Thomas Gloag

VC Londres

22

25

23

70

25

Henry Hollyman

Kirklees CA

26

22

25

73

26

Samuel Jaques

Preston Park Youth CC

25

28

26

79

27

Muead Bin Khaled

Eastlands Velo

28

26

27

81

28

Archie Sloan

VC Jubilee

27

27

28

82

 

Female Junior Sprint Final

1st & 2nd Places

Match A

Match B

1st

141

Danielle Khan

Solihull CC

12.207

12.186

2nd

58

Jessica Crampton

Sport City Velo

3rd & 4th Places

Match A

Match B

3rd

23

Rosie Blount

Derby Mercury RC

12.566

12.686

4th

27

Megan Boyd

Sport City Velo

                       

 

5th to 8th Place Minor Final

5th

81

Imogen Farlie

Team Terminator

6th

22

Hannah Blount

Derby Mercury RC

7th

48

Laura Clode

VC St Raphael

8th

60

Sarah Crowley

Cardiff Ajax CC

Male Junior 1000m TT Results

 

 

 

 

 

1

9

Tom Arnstein

Spokes RT

1.08.404

2

75

Sassan Emadi

Tunstall Whls CC

1.08.712

3

150

Andrew Leveton

CC Ashwell (CCA)

1.08.882

4

122

Cameron Howard

Spirit RT

1.09.016

5

257

Ryan Whatmough

Shepherds Cycles

1.09.121

6

151

Adam Lewis

Wolverhampton Whls

1.10.234

7

99

Angus Gillies

TheBicycleWorks.com

1.10.262

8

208

Louis Preston

GOLD TEC

1.10.662

9

230

Andy Shackel

VC St Raphael

1.10.729

10

174

Sean McGovern

Sport City Velo

1.10.868

11

128

William Hyde

Lichfield City CC

1.11.467