Standings

General time classification (Maglia rosa)

1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 84:53:28
2 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:04:43
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:05:52
4 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:06:48
5 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:07:28
6 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:07:43
7 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:08:09
8 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:10:26
9 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:10:32
10 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:10:59

 


General points classification (Maglia rosso passion)

 1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 158 pts
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 128
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 111
4 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale 108
5 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 105
6 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 102
7 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 89
8 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 88
9 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard 75
10 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 65

 

 

Best climber classification (Maglia azzurra)

1 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 82 pts
2 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 45
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 45
4 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 41
5 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale 37
6 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia 31
7 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 26
8 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 18
9 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 17
10 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 14

 


Best young rider classification (Maglia bianca)

1 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale 85:00:56
2 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:00:41
3 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:12:50
4 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia 0:21:28
5 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:32:55
6 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:17:25
7 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:23:31
8 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia 1:28:09
9 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 1:35:26
10 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 2:04:36